Login or register
TV

Don Scardino

Don Scardino Mostly Credited As: Don Scardino
Sometimes Credited As: Chelo Scardino

Birth Name: Donald Joseph Scardino
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, New York




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All My Children (1970)As: Greg Nelson (#2) (1984)
Another World (1964)As: Chris Chapin (1985 - 1986)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Johnny Fletcher (1965 - 1967)
Episode Cast Credits 

30 Rock (2006) 
  There's No I in America 07x05: (Oct/31/2012) As Hermit, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  Death in a Toy Balloon 01x09: (Apr/18/1977) As Glen McCoy 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  The Glory Shouter 03x14: (Dec/18/1970) As Chris Payden 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  The Medicine Ball 01x24: (Mar/08/1969) As Doctor Ferguson 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  The People Next Door 02x01: (Oct/15/1968) As Sandy Hoffman 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The Perfect Hostess 02x18: (Jan/13/1965) As Timmy 
  The Drop Out 01x32: (Apr/22/1964) As Arthur 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Deadline (2000)• Co-Executive Producer
30 Rock (2006)• Producer

Episode Crew


Bad Teacher (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Apr/24/2014 As: Director
2 Broke Girls (2011) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
And The Dumpster Sex 03x14 Jan/20/2014 As: Director
And The Big But 03x13 Jan/13/2014 As: Director
And the French Kiss 03x12 Dec/16/2013 As: Director
And The Life After Death 03x11 Dec/02/2013 As: Director
And The First Day Of School 03x10 Nov/25/2013 As: Director
30 Rock (2006) (Credited in 38 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 38 episode crew credits
Aunt Phatso vs. Jack Donaghy 07x06 Nov/15/2012 As: Director
The Beginning of the End 07x01 Oct/04/2012 As: Director
Respawn 05x23 May/05/2011 As: Director
100 (2) 05x21 Apr/21/2011 As: Director
100 (1) 05x20 Apr/21/2011 As: Director
Royal Pains (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
An Apple A Day 03x06 Aug/03/2011 As: Director
No Man Is an Island 01x05 Jul/09/2009 As: Director
There Will Be Food 01x02 Jun/11/2009 As: Director
Lipstick Jungle (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chapter Nine: Help! 02x02 Oct/01/2008 As: Director
The Knights of Prosperity (2007) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation: Oswald Montecristo 01x09 Feb/28/2007 As: Director
Operation: Panic Room 01x08 Feb/21/2007 As: Director
Operation: Fighting Shape 01x03 Jan/17/2007 As: Director
Operation: Seduce Simone 01x02 Jan/10/2007 As: Director
My Boys (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Managers 01x09 Dec/26/2006 As: Director
Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Kingmaker 16x20 May/03/2006 As: Director
New York Minute 16x08 Nov/16/2005 As: Director
Cry Wolf 15x08 Nov/17/2004 As: Director
Can I Get a Witness? 14x16 Feb/25/2004 As: Director
Who Let the Dogs Out? 12x01 Sep/26/2001 As: Director
Hope & Faith (2003) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
Old Faithful 03x20 Apr/25/2006 As: Director
Jay Date 03x19 Apr/25/2006 As: Director
Christmas Time 03x11 Dec/13/2005 As: Director
Hope in the Middle 03x10 Nov/25/2005 As: Director
The Halloween Party 03x06 Oct/28/2005 As: Director
George Lopez (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wrecking Ball 03x26 May/14/2004 As: Director
Ed (2000) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Proposal 04x09 Nov/19/2003 As: Director
Goodbye, Stuckeyville 04x07 Nov/05/2003 As: Director
New School 04x01 Sep/24/2003 As: Director
Makeovers 03x09 Dec/11/2002 As: Director
Miss Stuckeyville 03x02 Oct/02/2002 As: Director
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Zoonotic 02x22 May/18/2003 As: Director
Blink 02x20 May/04/2003 As: Director
Tomorrow 02x07 Nov/10/2002 As: Director
The Education of Max Bickford (2001) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Genesis 01x15 Mar/03/2002 As: Director
Save The Country 01x11 Jan/13/2002 As: Director
In The Details 01x05 Oct/28/2001 As: Director
DAG (US) (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Basketball Jones 01x13 Mar/27/2001 As: Director
Deadline (2000) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Daniel in the Lion's Den 01x04 Oct/23/2000 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Oct/02/2000 As: Director
The West Wing (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lies, Damn Lies and Statistics 01x21 May/10/2000 As: Director
Sports Night (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bells And A Siren 02x20 Apr/04/2000 As: Director
April is the Cruelest Month 02x19 Mar/28/2000 As: Director
Cosby (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
My Spy 04x01 Sep/29/1999 As: Director
On the Rocks 02x22 May/04/1998 As: Director
Central Park West (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 21 02x08 Jun/28/1996 As: Director
Episode 16 02x03 Jun/12/1996 As: Director
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fire (1) 04x01 Oct/20/1995 As: Director
Against the Law (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nature Now 01x09 Dec/07/1990 As: Director
Tattinger's (1988) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Tour of Doody 01x14 May/03/1989 As: Director
El Sid 01x13 Apr/26/1989 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Scardino Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Primetime Ratings, Wednesday, 4/16/14

    FOX won a pretty quiet Wednesday night in all measures. 'American..

Michelle Obama Books a Cameo on 'Nashville'

    Prepare yourselves, y'all, because it looks like the First Lady is..

Primetime Ratings, Thursday, 4/17/14

    ABC got the 18-49 demo victory, while CBS drew the most total..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor