Login or register  
TV

Chris Parnell

Mostly Credited As: Chris Parnell
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Christopher Parnell
Christopher Parnell

Birth Name: Thomas Chirstopher Parnell
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Chris Parnell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The World's Wildest Commercials (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Rick and Morty (2013)As: Jerry Smith -- [Voice]
Suburgatory (2011)As: Frederick "Fred" Shay (Season 2-; recurring previously)
I Just Want My Pants Back (2011)As: JB
Big Lake (2010)As: Chris Henkel
The Big D (2009)As: R J Crockett
Prep & Landing (2009)As: Mr. Thistleton -- [Voice]
Archer (2009) (2009)As: Cyril Figgis -- [Voice]
WordGirl (2007)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1998-2001, 2002-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Aisha Tyler | Chris Parnell | Judy Greer 03x12: (Jan/22/2015) As Himself 

Bad Judge (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/02/2014) As Douglas Riller 

Drunk History (2013) 
  Philadelphia 02x08: (Aug/19/2014) As

The Maya Rudolph Show (2014) 
  Andy Samberg, Kristen Bell, Fred Armisen, Chris Parnell, Craig Robinson, Sean Hayes, Janelle Monae 01x01: (May/19/2014) As Himself 

Filthy Sexy Teen$ (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/11/2013) As Sean Hastings 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Game Over 07x09: (Jan/10/2013) As Dr. Leo Spaceman 
  Mazel Tov, Dummies! 07x07: (Nov/29/2012) As Dr. Leo Spaceman 
  Live From Studio 6H 06x19: (Apr/26/2012) As Dr. Leo Spaceman 
  Nothing Left To Lose 06x16: (Apr/05/2012) As Dr. Leo Spaceman 

T.U.F.F. Puppy (2010) 
  Lie Like A Dog | Cold Fish 02x07: (May/27/2012) Voiced  The Caped Cod(Cold Fish) 
  Disobedience School | The Dog Who Cried Fish 01x14: (Aug/16/2011) Voiced  The Caped Cod(The Dog Who Cried Fish) 

Conan (2010) 
  The Channing Tatum Ultimatum 02x94: (May/22/2012) As Himself (Walk On) 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  The Motherload 01x22: (May/16/2012) As Fred Shay 
  Hear No Evil 01x20: (May/02/2012) As Fred Shay 
  Poetic Injustice 01x16: (Feb/29/2012) As Fred Shay 
  The Body 01x14: (Feb/15/2012) As Fred Shay 

Eureka (2006) 
  Do You See What I See? (Dec/06/2011) As Dr. Noah Drummer 
  O' Little Town... 04x10: (Dec/07/2010) As Dr. Noah Drummer 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Stand And Deliver 01x05: (Jun/30/2011) As Chad Banks 

Mad Love (2011) 
  Paw & Order 01x08: (Apr/11/2011) As Officer Barrett (Dennis) 
  Baby, You Can Drive My Car 01x07: (Mar/28/2011) As Officer Barrett 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Big Trouble in Little Clerks 2 05x03: (Jan/23/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 

Better Off Ted (2009) 
  The Impertence of Communicationizing 02x08: (Jan/12/2010) As Walter (Walter Palmer) 

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  The Grossest Show on Earth 01x02: (Aug/18/2009) Voiced  Unknown 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Anna Faris/Duffy 34x03: (Sep/27/2008) As Jim Lehrer 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Will Arnett, Chris Parnell, Flipsyde 13x67: (Jan/13/2006) As Himself 

Ed (2000) 
  The Divorce 03x05: (Oct/30/2002) As Curtis Morris 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Rachel's Date 08x05: (Oct/25/2001) As Bob 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Never Can Say Goodbye (1) 10x21: (May/18/1998) As Handler #2 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Do the Write Thing 02x06: (Oct/12/1997) As Director 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Butter Shave 09x01: (Sep/25/1997) As NBC Executive 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Parnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..