Login or register  
TV

Wayne Powers

Mostly Credited As: Wayne Powers
Birth Name: Wayne Nicholas Powers
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mamaroneck, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
13 East (1989)As: Wayne Frazier (S02; recurring in S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  R.T.D. 211 01x22: (Feb/18/1991) As Unknown 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Ask Dr. Doogie 02x03: (Sep/26/1990) As Jack Williams 

ALF (1986) 
  Make 'em Laugh 04x14: (Jan/08/1990) As Sid 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  And They Call It Puppy Love 03x07: (Nov/10/1989) As Frank Flood 

13 East (1989) 
  Tabloid Time 01x05: (Aug/26/1989) As Dr. Wayne Frazier 
  The Switch 01x04: (Aug/19/1989) As Dr. Wayne Frazier 
  A Day in the Life 01x03: (Aug/12/1989) As Dr. Wayne Frazier 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  All the World's a Stage 03x22: (May/12/1986) As Unknown 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Enchilada Express 05x04: (Oct/24/1985) As Harry 
  A Little Wine with Murder 04x03: (Oct/04/1984) As Shakey Jake 
  Bon Voyage, Alonso 03x11: (Dec/15/1983) As Lester Michaels - Ship's Steward 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Councilman DeFazio 08x21: (May/03/1983) As TV Anchorman 
  Please Don't Feed the Buzzards 08x18: (Feb/22/1983) As Gus 
  Oh, Come All Ye Bums 04x14: (Dec/19/1978) As Officer Bagatelle 
  It's a Dog's Life 04x13: (Dec/12/1978) As Officer Bagatelle 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Against the Law (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nature Now 01x09 Dec/07/1990 As: Writer
Mancuso, FBI (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Racial Matters 01x09 Oct/19/1989 As: Writer
The Equalizer (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Eighteen with a Bullet 04x04 Nov/16/1988 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wayne Powers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..