Login or register  
TV

Sean Penn

Mostly Credited As: Sean Penn
Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Sean Penn



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Haiti, Part I: Sean Penn in Haiti 01x06: (Jan/29/2012) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01: (Mar/07/2010) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 81st Annual Academy Awards 57x01: (Feb/22/2009) As Winner: Best Actor (for 'Milk') 
  The 77th Annual Academy Awards 53x01: (Feb/27/2005) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Winner: Best Actor (for 'Mystic River') 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 15x01: (Jan/25/2009) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role (for 'Milk') 

VH1 Rock Honors (2006) 
  3rd Annual VH1 Rock Honors 01x03: (Jul/17/2008) As Himself 

Iconoclasts (2005) 
  Sean Penn + Jon Krakauer 03x01: (Oct/25/2007) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Jimmy Carter, Sean Penn 09x22: (Oct/09/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sean Penn, Barry Sonnenfeld, Ben Harper 15x15: (Oct/01/2007) As Himself 
  Show #0488 03x49: (Nov/16/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Oscar Winner Sean Penn: His First Trip to "The Oprah Show" 22x09: (Sep/20/2007) As Himself 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Could The Electric Car Save Us? 30x03: (Sep/16/2007) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 101 05x11: (May/04/2007) As Himself 

Viva la Bam (2003) 
  Fort Knoxville 03x03: (Nov/07/2004) As Himself 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Back Off Mary Poppins 02x01: (Sep/20/2004) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards 61x01: (Jan/25/2004) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Mystic River') 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Stain 08x07: (Nov/08/2001) As Eric 
  The One With the Halloween Party 08x06: (Nov/01/2001) As Eric 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Music Movie Stars 02x01: (Jun/07/2000) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Sean Penn 05x07: (Jan/17/1999) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Laura Leighton/Rancid 21x06: (Nov/18/1995) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Sean Penn/L.L. Cool J., Michael Penn & the Pull 13x02: (Oct/24/1987) As Himself (Host) 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  School of Terror 08x10: (Dec/20/1979) As Sam 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Voice of Tinker Jones 01x11: (Dec/04/1974) As School Kid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sean Penn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..