Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Selma Blair


Mostly Credited As: Selma Blair
Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Southfield, Michigan
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Selma Blair




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Really (2014)As: Joanna
Anger Management (2012)As: Dr. Kate Wales (Ep. 01-43)
Kath & Kim (US) (2008)As: Kim Day Fattibene
Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (1999)As: Zoe Bean
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Selma Blair, Nathan Fielder 09x58: (Apr/16/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Selma Blair, Connie Schultz 05x117: (Jul/13/2009) As Herself 

Portlandia (2011) 
  Blunderbuss 01x05: (Feb/18/2011) As Various 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Bill Cosby, Toby Keith 01x23: (Oct/14/2009) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Selma Blair, "Toy Guy" Chris Byrne, guest co-host Randy Jackson 27x125: (Feb/20/2009) As Herself 
  Selma Blair, Gabrielle Union 26x225: (Jul/11/2008) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Selma Blair, Katt Williams, Amy Lee 17x21: (Oct/13/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Selma Blair, Kevin Nealon, Steve Tyrell 16x144: (Jul/07/2008) As Herself 
  Selma Blair, John Caparulo, Avril Lavigne 13x208: (Aug/12/2005) As Herself 
  Selma Blair, Oliver Hudson, Crosby & Nash 12x225: (Sep/17/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Selma Blair, Sig Hansen, Little Jackie 15x130: (Jul/08/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tiger Woods, Selma Blair, Tears For Fears 12x13: (Sep/21/2004) As Herself 
  James Woods, Slema Blair, Scout 08x127: (Jul/10/2001) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Selma Blair, Kristin Chenoweth, Lisa Kudrow, Laura Linney, Julia Louis-Dreyfus 01x75: (Jan/18/2007) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Selma Blair, Barry Sonnenfeld 13x30: (Oct/14/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 147 07x147: (Mar/26/2004) As Herself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Christmas In Tulsa 09x10: (Dec/12/2002) As Wendy 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  Lifeblood 05x16: (Mar/13/2000) As Utma 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Selma Blair 05x12: (Jan/24/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

She wears a size 7 shoe.

She was on the Charlie Sheen-vehicle TV series for "Anger Management" as the love interest who was fired by Sheen himself (who is executive-producer). She complained that Sheen had a "shoddy work ethic." He refused to show up to work at all if she did. Sheen later offered Mila Kunis $1 million per episode to start showing up on "Anger Management."

Her real name is" Selma Blair Beitner."

Selma Blair Quotes

No quotes added for this person