Login or register  
TV

Milla Jovovich

Mostly Credited As: Milla Jovovich
Sometimes Credited As: Milica Jovović
Милица Јововић
Милла Йовович
Мiлла Йовович

Birth Name: Milica Natasa Jovovićh
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1975 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Kiev, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine]
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Milla Jovovich


Milla Jovovich is 38 years old and was born on December 17, 1975.
She is known for her role as actress in the show Guys Choice
she was married to Luc Besson she was married to Luc Besson.
She is 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m) tall and was born in Kiev, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine] (Ukraine)

Milla Jovovich Milla Jovovich Milla Jovovich Milla Jovovich
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guys Choice (2007)As: Herself (Fiercest Female 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Собчак живьем (2012) 
  Милла Йовович 01x27: (Oct/31/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  München (3) 31x01: (Oct/02/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kevin Nealon, Milla Jovovich, Interpol 08x123: (Sep/08/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  September 21, 2009 17x264: (Sep/21/2009) As Herself 
  August 7, 2009 17x219: (Aug/07/2009) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Milla Jovovich, Supergrass 05x49: (Apr/18/2006) As Herself 
  Milla Jovovich, Supergrass 05x23: (Mar/01/2006) As Herself 
  Milla Jovovich, Mystikal 01x31: (Mar/14/2002) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Milla Jovovich, All American Rejects, Peter Travers 02x40: (Mar/03/2006) As Herself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Milla Jovovich, Triumph, Jim Rose 02x38: (Mar/02/2006) As Herself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Get Your Freak Off 07x01: (Nov/03/2002) Voiced  Serena, [Special Guest Stars]

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 47 01x47: (Jul/09/2002) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Milla Jovovich 07x29: (Mar/06/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill Cosby, Milla Jovovich 07x37: (Nov/03/1999) As Herself 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/02/1990) As Robin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Fair Exchange 04x06: (Oct/29/1989) As Yvette 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is left-handed (but she plays guitar and shoots right-handed).

She has been on the cover of more than one hundred magazines worldwide.

She frequently attends big show business events such as celebrity parties, premieres, openings, fashion shows, and awards shows

Milla is a Calvin Klein model

She has bluish-green eyes and brown hair originally

She went to high school with Christina Applegate.

Performed almost all of her own stunts in Resident Evil

Ranked #98 in FHM's 100 Sexiest Women in the World

Voted the Sexiest Female Movie Star in the Australian Empire Magazine September 2002.

Currently an international spokesmodel for L'Oreal

Milla Jovovich Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joan Rivers Hospitalized, In Critical Condition

    Comedian Joan Rivers has been hospitalized after complications..

Is a 'Deadwood' Revival Still Possible?

  Back in 2006, critically beloved western drama 'Deadwood' was abruptly..

Strictly Come Dancing - The final celebrities taking part this year will be revealed tomorrow

'The One Show' will tomorrow reveal the final few celebrities who are..