Login or register  
TV

Renée Zellweger

Mostly Credited As: Renée Zellweger
Sometimes Credited As: Renee Zellweger

Birth Name: Renée Kathleen Zellweger
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Katy, Texas
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Renée Zellweger



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Count It Down (2012)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 77th Annual Academy Awards 53x01: (Feb/27/2005) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'Cold Mountain') 
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guest co-host Tamara Taggart; Renée Zellweger; Geraldo Rivera 27x255: (Aug/21/2009) As Herself 
  Renee Zellweger, Demi Lovato, Guy Fieri 27x109: (Jan/29/2009) As Herself 
  Anderson Cooper; Renée Zellweger, Mario 26x155: (Apr/04/2008) As Herself 
  Renne Zellweger, Barenaked Ladies 26x39: (Oct/25/2007) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Renee Zellweger, Tony Dungy, Graham Nash sits in with the band 16x80: (Jan/29/2009) As Herself 
  Renee Zellweger, Gayle King, Paddy Casey 15x92: (Apr/03/2008) As Herself 
  Renée Zellweger, holiday toy demonstration, Taking Back Sunday 14x67: (Dec/20/2006) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Elizabeth Berkley; Jack Mitchell; Renee Zellweger; 57x148: (Apr/02/2008) As Herself 
  Renée Zellweger, Missy Chase Lapine, Haunted Houses 57x34: (Oct/25/2007) As Herself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Graz (2) 28x03: (Dec/08/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Renée Zellweger, Jerry Seinfeld, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Adele 13x14: (Dec/07/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Jerry Seinfeld and His Big "Buzz" 22x26: (Oct/15/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Renée Zellweger, Joy Behar, Common 15x74: (Jan/12/2007) As Herself 
  Renée Zellweger, Dominic Monaghan, Lisa Marie Presley 13x161: (May/24/2005) As Herself 
  Renee Zellweger, Alison Krauss 13x42: (Nov/24/2004) As Herself 
  Renee Zellweger, Julie Scardina W/sea World Animals, Staind 11x220: (May/21/2003) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Renee Zellweger 08x95: (Jan/12/2007) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Renée Zellweger 32x83: (Dec/27/2006) As Herself 

Iconoclasts (2005) 
  Renee Zellweger on Christiane Amanpour 01x04: (Dec/08/2005) As Herself 

HBO First Look (1992) 
  Cinderella Man 14x11: (May/19/2005) As Herself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Renée Zellweger, Kevin Spacey, Mel Brooks 01x10: (Nov/06/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  10th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 10x01: (Feb/22/2004) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role (for 'Cold Mountain') 
  9th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 09x01: (Mar/09/2003) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role (for 'Chicago') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards 61x01: (Jan/25/2004) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Cold Mountain') 
  The 60th Annual Golden Globe Awards 60x01: (Jan/19/2003) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Chicago') 
  The 58th Annual Golden Globe Awards 58x01: (Jan/21/2001) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Nurse Betty') 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 84 07x84: (Dec/26/2003) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 184 06x184: (May/15/2003) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 95 06x95: (Jan/10/2003) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 89 05x89: (May/03/2002) As Herself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Renee Zellweger 09x12: (Mar/09/2003) As Herself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Carol Vorderman, Jack Ryder, Renee Zellweger, Richard Gere 06x12: (Dec/03/2002) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Renee Zellweger/Eve 26x17: (Apr/14/2001) As Herself (Host) 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Ho Yeah! 05x13: (Feb/25/2001) Voiced  Tammi Duvall, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Renée Zellweger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..