Login or register  
TV

John Byner

Mostly Credited As: John Byner
Birth Name: John Thomas Biener
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

John Byner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Comedy on the Road (1991)As: Himself (Host)
Bizarre (1980)As: Himself
The Captain and Tennille (1976)As: Himself (1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  And Then There's the Wedding 01x04: (Oct/15/1997) As Reverend James 

Rugrats (1991) 
  The Carwash / Heatwave 04x07: (Sep/13/1997) Voiced  Carwash Owner | Cashier 

Duckman (1994) 
  A Room With a Bellevue 03x06: (Feb/17/1996) Voiced  Dr. Gerhardt Morsink 

Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) 
  Enter the Madkat 01x12: (Nov/27/1993) Voiced  David Litterbin 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  In Too Deep 02x03: (Nov/12/1992) As Cotton 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Route 666 (1) 05x23: (Apr/28/1991) As Prospector, [Special Guest Stars]

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Read My Lips 02x08: (Nov/25/1988) As Travis Pluckett 

The Big Show (1980) 
  John Byner / David Copperfield / Marie Osmond / Bert Parks / Mel Tillis 01x02: (Mar/11/1980) As Himself 

Stockard Channing: In Just Friends (1979) 
  The Hollywood Syndrome 01x13: (Jun/23/1979) As ... 

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #19 01x19: (Mar/07/1977) As Himself 
  Show #18 01x18: (Feb/28/1977) As Himself 
  Show #14 01x16: (Feb/14/1977) As Himself 
  Show #13 01x13: (Jan/24/1977) As Himself 

The Jacksons (1976) 
  Episode #1.10 02x06: (Feb/23/1977) As Himself 

The Practice (1976) (1976) 
  Jules' Investment 01x14: (May/14/1976) As Roland 
  The Unsinkable Molly Gibbons 01x06: (Mar/12/1976) As Roland 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  The Bigger They Are 05x19: (Feb/14/1975) As Hooper 
  The New Car 04x06: (Oct/19/1973) As Parking Boss 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with John Byner and Helen Reddy 08x09: (Nov/16/1974) As Himself 
  with John Byner and Kenneth Mars 08x08: (Nov/09/1974) As Himself 
  with John Byner, Francine Beers 07x24: (Mar/23/1974) As Himself 
  with John Byner 07x07: (Oct/27/1973) As Himself 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Killer at Sea 06x23: (Feb/19/1974) As Duffy Malone 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 41 03x22: (Mar/07/1973) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  American History Show-Buddy Hackett, John Byner 04x18: (Feb/01/1972) As Himself 
  Paul Anka, Paul Lynde, Jerry Lee Lewis, Anne Murray, John Bryner 04x11: (Nov/30/1971) As Himself 
  Sonny & Cher, The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, John Bryner 03x18: (Jan/24/1971) As Himself 
  Dean Martin, Anne Murray, John Bryner 03x09: (Nov/15/1970) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rodney Dangerfield, The Muppets 24x21: (Feb/21/1971) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Sergio Franchi 24x16: (Jan/03/1971) As Himself 
  Roy Rogers and Dale Evans, George Hamilton 23x27: (Apr/05/1970) As Himself 
  Joe Cocker and the Grease Band 22x28: (Apr/27/1969) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Stevie Wonder, Connie Stevens, John Byner, Johnny Brown 01x11: (Dec/03/1970) As Himself 

Get It Together (1970) 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Jun/05/1970) As Himself (Host) 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.4 02x04: (Oct/16/1969) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Bing Crosby (1968 Christmas Show) / Glen Campbell 06x12: (Dec/21/1968) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #14 01x14: (Apr/29/1968) As Himself 
  Episode #13 01x13: (Apr/22/1968) As Himself 
  Episode #12 01x12: (Apr/15/1968) As Himself 
  Episode #11 01x11: (Apr/08/1968) As Himself 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Hot Line 03x24: (Mar/23/1968) As Gorshen 

Accidental Family (1967) 
  Who's Been Sleeping in Daddy's Bed? 01x16: (Jan/05/1968) As Dewey 
  Minnesota Tracey 01x04: (Oct/13/1967) As Minnesota Tracy 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Mahalia Jackson / Kay Starr / Soupy Sales / John Byner / Vic Dana 01x16: (Jan/13/1966) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Byner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news