Login or register  
TV

Sherry Rooney

Mostly Credited As: Sherry Rooney
Birth Name: Sherryll Rooney

Sherry Rooney



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Love of Life (1951)As: Dory Patton (1977-1978)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Gail Caldwell (1976-1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Every Bundy Has a Birthday 07x03: (Sep/27/1992) As Gwen 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Father Knows Less 02x01: (Aug/11/1991) As Mrs. Randall 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  To Live and Die in Brentwood 02x15: (Jan/09/1991) As Mrs. Plenn 
  A Stitch Called Wanda 01x03: (Sep/27/1989) As Mrs. Plenn 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  A Three-Corpse Meal 01x04: (Oct/17/1990) As Jody Lancaster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sherry Rooney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC Commissions A Second Series of 'In the Club'

Kay Mellor’s BBC One drama, ‘In the Club’ has been commissioned for..

Keith Allen, Daniel Rigby and Michael Socha to star in new Dave Comedy 'Undercover'

Today UKTV network Dave have announced a exciting new comedy commission..

Downton Abbey - Penelope Wilton Interview

  Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was..