Login or register  
TV

John Sebastian (1)

Mostly Credited As: John Sebastian (1)
Sometimes Credited As: John B. Sebastian
The Lovin' Spoonful
Lovin' Spoonful
Even Dozen Jug Band
Mugwumps

Birth Name: John Besson Sebastian Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

John Sebastian (1)


John Sebastian (1) is 70 years old and was born on March 17, 1944.
He was born in New York City, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Rock of Ages 07x09: (Nov/15/1992) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Brass Construction / John Sebastian 19x39: (Jun/12/1976) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Raquel Welch/Phoebe Snow, John Sebastian 01x18: (Apr/24/1976) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Dr. Hook & The Medicine Show / John Sebastian / The Ohio Players 02x09: (Sep/30/1974) As Himself 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  A Sour Note 02x02: (Oct/01/1968) As Kratz, [Co-Guest Stars]
  To Steal a Battleship 01x11: (Mar/26/1968) As 3rd Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Now You See Him... Now You Don't 01x05: (Oct/16/1965) As KAOS Agent #2 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Welcome Back, Kotter (1975)• Main Title Theme Written/performed

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Composed and sang the theme for "Welcome Back, Kotter".

In 2000, he was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame as a member of the Lovin' Spoonful.

John Sebastian (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..