Login or register  
TV

Peter Noone

Mostly Credited As: Peter Noone
Sometimes Credited As: Herman's Hermits
The Cross

Birth Name: Peter Blair Denis Bernard Noone
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Peter Noone



TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Generation (1998) (1998)As: Himself (Host)
Look - Mike Yarwood! (1971)As: Himself (1971-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 205 12x205: (Jun/25/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  One Voted Off Live 06x23: (Mar/21/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Top 11 Finalists Perform 06x22: (Mar/20/2007) As Himself (Guest Coach) 

Beat the Geeks (2001) 
  Season 2, Episode 53 02x53: (Sep/19/2002) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 228 01x228: (Jun/24/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Rock of Ages 07x09: (Nov/15/1992) As Himself 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Glitter Rock - April 12, 1974 03x17: (Apr/10/1991) As Dwayne 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 22 01x22: (Feb/15/1983) As Himself 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  I Do, I Do 06x13: (Feb/24/1981) As London, [Special Guest Stars]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Eddie Money 06x40: (Jul/21/1978) As Himself 
  Host: Peter Noone 02x11: (Nov/23/1973) As Himself (Host) 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Peter Noone 11x20: (Mar/31/1971) As Himself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #1.13 01x13: (May/02/1969) As Himself 
  Episode #1.2 01x02: (Feb/14/1969) As Himself (Herman's Hermits) 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The Canterville Ghost 01x07: (Nov/02/1966) As David, the Duke of Cheshire 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  The Canterville Ghost 01x07: (Mar/12/1966) As Unknown 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #25 Host: Peter Noone (of Herman's Hermits) 02x07: (Nov/01/1965) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
Featured Songs

Fringe Songs:
Nothing as It Seems + I'm Into Something Good 
American Idol Songs:
One Voted Off Live + There's A Kind Of Hush 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Noone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..