Login or register  
TV

Robert Ackerman

Mostly Credited As: Robert Ackerman
Birth Name: Robert Weston Ackerman
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1938 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina

Robert Ackerman



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Death of a Shoe Salesman 07x10: (Nov/22/1992) As Harry 

Sisters (1991) 
  A Matter of Life and Death 02x17: (Feb/22/1992) As Dr. Morgan 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Guess Who's Coming To Murder? 06x09: (Jan/09/1992) As Businessman #2 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Prometheus Syndrome 07x04: (Oct/07/1991) As Chief, [Co-Guest Stars]

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Perfect Couples 11x09: (Nov/30/1989) As Officer 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Basinger's New York 03x13: (Dec/17/1986) As Theatre Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Worlds Apart 01x05: (Nov/07/1982) As J.P. Morgan 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  House of Dolls/Wuthering Heights 05x11: (Jan/09/1982) As Balliff 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Waterloo at Southfork 05x11: (Dec/18/1981) As Wade Luce 
  Five Dollars a Barrel 05x09: (Dec/04/1981) As Wade Luce 
  Lover, Come Back 04x16: (Feb/20/1981) As Wade Luce 
  Making of a President 04x13: (Jan/30/1981) As Wade Luce 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Revel 09x22: (Jun/04/1981) As The Bartender 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Strike 05x08: (Dec/17/1980) As George 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Vendetta Road 02x23: (May/25/1979) As Sheriff 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  A Frame for Murder 07x07: (Nov/16/1978) As Bartender 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Wedding 05x09: (Nov/06/1978) As Manager 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Ackerman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...