Login or register  
TV

Avalon Anders

Mostly Credited As: Avalon Anders
Birth Name: Sheila Stronegger
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Private Dancer 05x21: (Feb/25/1996) As Bartender 
  The Mud-Queen Murders 04x09: (Nov/06/1994) As Girl In Gym 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/07/1991) As Beach Girl 

High Tide (1994) 
  The Grind 02x03: (Oct/08/1995) As Unknown 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Mr. Empty Pants 07x16: (Feb/14/1993) As Sandy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Avalon is an actress and swimsuit model and was at one time a member of the famous "Swedish Bikini Team which consisted of 5 very beautiful, well endowed models wearing platinum blonde wigs advertising "Old Milwaukee" beer.

The "Swedish Bikini Team" consited of Avalon as Uma Thorensen, Jane Frances as Eva Jacobsen, Suzanna Keller as Karin Kristensen, Heather Elizabeth Parkhurst as Hilgar Oblief & Peggy Trentini as Ulla Swensen.

The ads in 1991 with the 5 beautiful women was dropped after about 6 months because of protests by the National Organization of Women & the female employees of the Pabst Brewing Company but it allowed Avalon & others to begin an acting career in 1992

Avalon Anders Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..