Login or register  
TV

Geraldine McEwan

Mostly Credited As: Geraldine McEwan
Birth Name: Geraldine McKeown
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Old Windsor, Berkshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Geraldine McEwan



Geraldine McEwan Geraldine McEwan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004)As: Miss Marple (2004-2009)
Mulberry (1992)As: Miss Rose Farnaby
Mapp and Lucia (1985) (1985)As: Emmeline "Lucia" Lucas
Tears Before Bedtime (1983)As: Anne Dickens
The Barchester Chronicles (1982)As: Mrs Proudie
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (1978)As: Jean Brodie
Episode Cast Credits 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, Series III: (3) At Bertram's Hotel 27x09: (Jul/29/2007) As Miss Marple 
  Miss Marple, Series III: (2) Nemesis 27x08: (Jul/22/2007) As Miss Marple 
  Miss Marple, II: (8) The Sittaford Mystery (Part 2) 26x12: (Jul/23/2006) As Miss Jane Marple 
  Miss Marple, II: (7) The Sittaford Mystery (Part 1) 26x11: (Jul/23/2006) As Miss Jane Marple 
  Miss Marple, II: (6) The Moving Finger (Part 2) 26x10: (Jul/16/2006) As Miss Jane Marple 
  Miss Marple, II: (5) The Moving Finger (Part 1) 26x09: (Jul/09/2006) As Miss Jane Marple 
  Miss Marple, II: (4) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 2) 26x08: (Jun/25/2006) As Miss Jane Marple 
  Miss Marple, II: (3) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 1) 26x07: (Jun/18/2006) As Miss Jane Marple 
  Miss Marple, II: (2) Sleeping Murder (Part 2) 26x06: (Jun/11/2006) As Miss Marple 
  Miss Marple, II: (1) Sleeping Murder (Part 1) 26x05: (Jun/04/2006) As Miss Marple 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Cassandra 08x04: (Mar/11/1999) As Cassandra, [Special Guest Stars]

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The Man Without Papers 02x22: (Jun/09/1965) As Marcella 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Thomas Hart Benton 01x03: (Nov/29/1964) As Jesse 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  The Tycoons 01x14: (Sep/22/1962) As Mary Jones 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geraldine McEwan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..