Login or register  
TV

Richard Durden


Mostly Credited As: Richard Durden
Birth Name: Mark Richard Durden-Smith
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hendon, Middlesex, England

Richard Durden




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fingersmith (2005)As: Mr. Hawtrey
Episode Cast Credits 

Wolf Hall (2015) 
  The Devil's Spit 01x04: (Feb/11/2015) As Bishop Fisher 

Agatha Raisin and the Quiche of Death (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/26/2014) As Mr. Boggle 

The Suspicions of Mr Whicher (2011) 
  The Ties That Bind 02x02: (Sep/14/2014) As Reverend Turner 

Silk (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Jun/12/2012) As Lord Winter 

The Borgias (2011) 
  Truth and Lies 02x08: (Jun/03/2012) As The Physician 
  The Siege at Forli 02x07: (May/20/2012) As The Physician 

Lewis (2006) 
  The Soul Of Genius 06x01: (May/16/2012) As John Gracey 

Spooks (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Dec/04/2009) As Irvin Perrot 

Doctors (2000) 
  Homecoming 08x53: (Sep/21/2006) As Randy Larchmont 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Taken at the Flood 10x04: (Apr/02/2006) As Pebmarsh 
  The Case of the Missing Will 05x04: (Feb/07/1993) As Dr Pritchard 

Hex (2004) 
  Ella Burns 02x04: (Oct/16/2005) As Dr. Wilkinson 

The Commander (2003) 
  Virus (2) 02x02: (Jan/11/2005) As Dr. Vernon Briers 
  Virus (1) 02x01: (Jan/10/2005) As Dr. Vernon Briers 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Body In The Library 01x01: (Dec/12/2004) As Mr Prescott 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution VIII: Blue Eiderdown (2) 08x02: (Oct/12/2004) As Dr. John Foster 
  Trial And Retribution VIII: Blue Eiderdown (1) 08x01: (Oct/11/2004) As Dr. John Foster 
  Trial And Retribution VII: Suspicion (2) 07x02: (Sep/02/2003) As Dr. Foster 
  Trial And Retribution VII: Suspicion (1) 07x01: (Sep/01/2003) As Dr. Foster 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  Fifty Ships 02x01: (Nov/16/2003) As Letwin 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Talent for Life 06x01: (Jan/03/2003) As Duncan Goff 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Trust In Me 11x04: (Jan/23/2001) As George Morgan 

Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000) 
  A Man of Substance 01x06: (Apr/22/2000) As Vicar 

Bugs (1995) 
  The Enemy Within (2) 04x10: (Aug/28/1999) As Dent 
  Money Spiders (1) 04x09: (Aug/21/1999) As Dent 
  Out of the Hive 01x01: (Apr/01/1995) As Dent 

Highlander: The Raven (1998) 
  The Manipulator 01x19: (May/01/1999) As Anton Novak 

The Bill (1984) 
  Hers 12x154: (Dec/26/1996) As Mr. Ross 
  Birthright 10x109: (Sep/13/1994) As Terry Hurst 
  True Confessions 08x60: (Jul/28/1992) As Prosecution Counsel 
  Overnight Stay 03x11: (Nov/30/1987) As Mr. Holland 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  Faith 03x06: (Jul/28/1996) As Dr. Dayton 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Ducking and Diving 05x06: (Oct/10/1993) As Dupont 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Dead of Jericho 01x01: (Jan/06/1987) As Alan Richards 

Shoestring (1979) 
  An Uncertain Circle 01x04: (Oct/21/1979) As Steve 

Arthur of the Britons (1972) 
  The Prize 01x12: (Feb/21/1973) As Galt 

Department S (1969) 
  The Bones of Byrom Blain 01x27: (Mar/10/1970) As Head Waiter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Durden Quotes

No quotes added for this person