Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bret Saberhagen


Mostly Credited As: Bret Saberhagen
Birth Name: Bret William Saberhagen
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago Heights, Illinois

Bret Saberhagen




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  A Man for No Seasons 09x11: (Nov/27/1994) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 61st All-Star Game 42x01: (Jul/10/1990) As Kansas City Royals Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  MLB 58th All-Star Game 39x01: (Jul/14/1987) As Kansas City Royals Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 

World Series (1947) 
  1985 World Series Game 7 39x07: (Oct/27/1985) As Kansas City Royals Pitcher (Winning Pitcher, MVP) 
  1985 World Series Game 3 39x03: (Oct/22/1985) As Kansas City Royals Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bret Saberhagen Quotes

No quotes added for this person