Login or register  
TV

Dave Winfield

Mostly Credited As: Dave Winfield
Birth Name: David Mark Winfield
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Dave Winfield



TV Appearances

Main cast 
World Series (1947)As: Pregame Analyst
Episode Cast Credits 

SportsCentury (1999) 
  New York Yankees, Part Two 04x04: (Oct/07/2003) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/9/2001 03x65: (Aug/09/2001) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Making Things Happen 05x02: (Jun/11/2000) As Himself 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Science Names Suck 01x10: (Dec/06/1995) As Himself 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  A Man for No Seasons 09x11: (Nov/27/1994) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

World Series (1947) 
  1992 World Series Game 6 46x06: (Oct/24/1992) As Toronto Blue Jays Player (Double) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 59th All-Star Game 40x01: (Jul/12/1988) As New York Yankees Player (Double) 
  MLB 58th All-Star Game 39x01: (Jul/14/1987) As New York Yankees Player (Double) 
  MLB 57th All-Star Game 38x01: (Jul/15/1986) As New York Yankees Player (Double) 
  MLB 55th All-Star Game 36x01: (Jul/10/1984) As New York Yankees Player (Double) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Bob Uecker/Peter Wolf 10x02: (Oct/13/1984) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Winfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..