Login or register  
TV

Wolfman Jack

Mostly Credited As: Wolfman Jack
Sometimes Credited As: Wolfman
The Wolfman

Birth Name: Robert Weston Smith
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1938 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: July 01, 1995
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Belvedere, North Carolina

Wolfman Jack



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Midnight Special (1973)As: Himself (Announcer)
Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Ship Happens (1) 09x18: (Feb/19/1995) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Man Who Was Twice 02x19: (Mar/12/1980) As Himself 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Disco Devil 03x05: (Oct/20/1978) As Infra Red, [Special Guest Stars]

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  River of Promises 05x03: (Jan/14/1978) As Felco 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Have I Got A Christmas For You 27x03: (Dec/16/1977) As Chips Domino 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  My Three Tons 01x04: (Aug/26/1976) As M.C. 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Smokey Robinson and the Miracles 19x14: (Dec/20/1975) As Himself 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Inspection 05x05: (Oct/11/1975) As Himself 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Songwriter 04x08: (Nov/02/1973) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Midnight Special Songs:
Host: Johnny Rivers + I Ain't Never Seen a White Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wolfman Jack Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..