Login or register  
TV

Angela Pleasence


Mostly Credited As: Angela Pleasence
Birth Name: Daphne Anne Angela Pleasence
Date Of Birth: 1941
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chapeltown, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Angela Pleasence




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  The Curse of Clyde Langer: Part 2 05x04: (Oct/11/2011) As Mystic Mags 

Casualty (1986) 
  All You Need Is Love 23x31: (Mar/28/2009) As Catherine 
  Everybody Needs Somebody 07x18: (Jan/16/1993) As Sonia 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Appointment with Death 11x04: (Sep/22/2008) As Nanny Taylor 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Shakespeare Code 03x02: (Apr/07/2007) As Queen Elizabeth I 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Slip of the Mind 07x118: (Jan/06/2006) As Amy Edgeworth 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Murder At The Vicarage 01x02: (Dec/19/2004) As Miss Hartnell 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 083 19x08: (Jan/23/2003) As Martha 
  In the Midnight Hour 11x52: (May/16/1995) As Mrs. Sadler 

Dr. Terrible's House of Horrible (2001) 
  Scream Satan Scream! 01x06: (Dec/17/2001) As Lizzy 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death of a Hollow Man 01x02: (Mar/29/1998) As Doris Winstanley, [Starring Roles]

Crime Traveller (1997) 
  The Broken Crystal 01x08: (Apr/19/1997) As Mrs Beavis 

Girls on Top (1985) 
  Mr. Yummy Brownie 02x05: (Dec/04/1986) As RSC Actress 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Alice 22x05: (Apr/10/1976) As Alice Benfield 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Breath 05x10: (Jan/23/1975) As Nell Hamer 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  The Wood Demon 10x03: (Oct/17/1974) As Julia 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (5) Catherine Howard 01x44: (Jan/30/1972) As Catherine Howard 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (4) Ann of Cleves 01x43: (Jan/23/1972) As Catherine Howard 

The Six Wives of Henry VIII (1970) 
  Catherine Howard 01x05: (Jan/29/1970) As Catherine Howard 
  Anne of Cleves 01x04: (Jan/22/1970) As Catherine Howard 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 8 Jan, 1968 09x03: (Jan/08/1968) As Monica 
  Wed 3 Jan, 1968 09x02: (Jan/03/1968) As Monica 
  Mon 1 Jan, 1968 09x01: (Jan/01/1968) As Monica (Credited as "Angela Pleasance") 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is the daughter of Donald Pleasence.

Angela Pleasence Quotes

No quotes added for this person