Login or register  
TV

Bo Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Bo Jackson
Birth Name: Vincent Edward Jackson
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bessemer, Alabama
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bo Jackson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Pros vs. Joes (2006) 
  Could You Out-Homer Bo Jackson? 01x06: (Apr/17/2006) As Himself 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Torch Song Duet 10x25: (May/19/1996) As Calvin Farquhar, [Special Guest Stars]

Moesha (1996) 
  Hakeem Owes Moesha Big 01x04: (Feb/13/1996) As Mr. Porter 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (May/18/1994) As Himself 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  The Rival 01x18: (Feb/27/1994) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  David Steinberg, Emmylou Harris, Bo Jackson 01x37: (Oct/19/1993) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Someday Your Prince Will Be in Effect (2) 01x09: (Oct/29/1990) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 60th All-Star Game 41x01: (Jul/11/1989) As Kansas City Royals Player (Home Run, MVP) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Bo is an actor, he has done some stunt work, a former Major League Baseball player & a former NFL professional football player and is one of the few athletes to excel in both Baseball & Football in the same years better known as a 2-sport athlete.

One of the few men able to play baseball and football simultaneously. An unfortunate hit in a football game cut Jackson's career short when it caused him to develop avascular necrosis of the hip, a condition that ultimately required a hip replacement.

Bo Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news