Login or register  
TV

Jenny Agutter


Mostly Credited As: Jenny Agutter
Sometimes Credited As: Jennifer A. Agutter

Birth Name: Jennifer Ann Agutter
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Taunton, Somerset, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jenny Agutter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Golden Age of Steam Railways (2012)As: Herself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Call The Midwife (2012)As: Sister Julienne
Monday Monday (2009)As: Jenny Mountfield
The Invisibles (2008)As: Barbara Riley
Alan Clark Diaries (2004)As: Jane Clark
Spooks (2002)As: Tessa Phillips (S01, S02 Ep02-04, Ep09)
And the Beat Goes On (1996)As: Connie Spencer
The Railway Children (1968) (1968)As: Bobbie
The Newcomers (1965)As: Kirsty Kerr #1
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 13, 2015 27x110: (Feb/13/2015) As Herself 
  April 4, 2013 25x145: (Apr/04/2013) As Herself 
  October 25, 2012 25x39: (Oct/25/2012) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  December 18, 2014 01x169: (Dec/18/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Jenny Agutter & Laura Main, Miriam Margolyes, guest presenter Michelle Heaton 18x94: (Feb/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 107 16x107: (Feb/08/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 145 15x145: (Apr/05/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 228 13x228: (Jul/31/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Kumars (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 78 04x78: (Dec/18/2013) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 106 03x106: (Feb/06/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 15, 2013 08x74: (Nov/15/2013) As Herself 
  April 10, 2013 07x163: (Apr/10/2013) As Herself 
  December 19, 2012 07x93: (Dec/19/2012) As Herself 
  January 24, 2012 06x131: (Jan/24/2012) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Sister Julienne (One Born Every Minute - Call The Midwife Sketch), [Featuring]

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself (Introduction of 'Call the Midwife'), [Featuring]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 10, Episode 42 10x42: (Mar/13/2012) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 28, 2012 13x37: (Feb/28/2012) As Herself 

Moving On (2009) 
  Skin Deep 02x03: (Nov/03/2010) As Jean 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 29, 2010 18x88: (Mar/29/2010) As Herself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Creeper 12x06: (Sep/27/2009) As Isobel Chettham, [Starring Roles]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 50 03x50: (Jun/08/2007) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Taken at the Flood 10x04: (Apr/02/2006) As Adela Marchmont, [Starring Roles]

New Tricks (2003) 
  A Delicate Touch 02x01: (May/09/2005) As Yvonne Barrie 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  4.50 from Paddington 01x03: (Dec/26/2004) As Agnes Crackenthorpe, [Starring Roles]

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001) 
  A Cry for Justice 03x03: (Mar/18/2004) As Jemma Sanderson 

Hollywood Greats (1977) 
  Richard Harris 05x02: (Mar/15/2004) As Herself 

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 2, 1968 02x06: (Feb/12/1997) As Herself 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Best Laid Plans 06x14: (Dec/08/1996) As Susannah Temple-Richards 
  Fair Game 04x08: (Oct/23/1994) As Susannah Temple-Richards 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 466 05x17: (Nov/07/1995) As Herself 

The Buccaneers (UK) (1995) 
  Capture 01x04: (Oct/02/1995) As Idina Hatton 
  Ambush 01x03: (Sep/25/1995) As Idina Hatton 
  Conquest 01x02: (Sep/18/1995) As Idina Hatton 
  Invasion 01x01: (Sep/11/1995) As Idina Hatton 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Psirens 06x01: (Oct/07/1993) As Professor Mamet 

The Outsiders (US) (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/25/1990) As Maria Rogers, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Visitation 04x09: (Feb/01/1989) As Lauren Demeter 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Voices in the Earth 02x19: (Jul/10/1987) As Jacinda Carlyle 
  The Last Defender of Camelot 01x59: (Apr/11/1986) As Morgan Le Fay 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  One White Rose for Death 03x04: (Oct/19/1986) As Margo Claymore 

The Two Ronnies (1971) 
  Series 13, Show 4 13x05: (Jan/25/1986) As Herself 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Love's Labour's Lost 07x03: (Jan/05/1985) As Rosaline 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Little Games 05x12: (Jan/03/1985) As Krista Villaroch 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 512 03x01: (Jan/02/1985) As Herself 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Dark Side of the Moon (2) 05x09: (Nov/13/1977) As Dr Leah Russell 
  Deadly Countdown (2) 05x04: (Oct/02/1977) As Dr Leah Russell 
  Deadly Countdown (1) 05x03: (Sep/25/1977) As Dr Leah Russell 

Shadows (1975) 
  The Waiting room 01x04: (Sep/24/1975) As Sue 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Kiss Me and Die 02x03: (Feb/09/1974) As Dominie Lanceford 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 24th Annual Emmy Awards 24x01: (May/06/1972) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama (for 'Hallmark Hall of Fame:The Snow Goose) 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  The Cherry Orchard 07x04: (Dec/19/1971) As Anya 
  The Wild Duck 06x07: (Mar/21/1971) As Hedvig 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Snow Goose 21x01: (Nov/15/1971) As Frith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jenny Agutter Quotes

No quotes added for this person