Login or register  
TV

Jake Johannsen

Mostly Credited As: Jake Johannsen
Birth Name: Scott Jacob Johannsen
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Iowa City, Iowa




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mindy Kaling, Jake Johannsen, Maddie & Tae 21x189: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Hanna, Jake Johannsen 21x97: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michelle Williams, Jake Johannsen, Ziggy Marley 19x84: (Feb/03/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tracy Morgan, Jake Johannsen, the Airborne Toxic Event 18x140: (May/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1979 01x10: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Fran Drescher, Jake Johannsen, Soozie Tyrell 10x143: (Jul/08/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jake Johannsen 06x64: (Jun/04/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Breaking up is Easy to Do (1) 11x14: (Feb/24/1997) As Dr. H. Longo 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Free Gary 03x12: (Jul/01/1995) As Kahuna 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Jake Johannsen 02x08: (Mar/31/1990) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Johannsen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..