Login or register  
TV

Michael Landes

Mostly Credited As: Michael Landes
Birth Name: Michael Christopher Landes
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Michael Landes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Save Me (2013)As: Tom Harper
Material Girl (2010)As: Marco
Upstairs Downstairs (2010) (2010)As: Caspar Landry (Series 2)
Courtroom K (2008)As: D.A. Kent Pucker
The Wedding Bells (2007)As: David Conlon
Love Soup (2005)As: Gil Raymond (Series 1)
Special Unit 2 (2001)As: Detective Nicholas O'Malley
Union Square (1997)As: Michael
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993)As: Jimmy Olsen (1993-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Girls Gone Wilder 15x05: (Nov/09/2014) As Mark Perlow 
  Paper or Plastic? 04x14: (Feb/12/2004) As Mr. Reed 

Reckless (US) (2014) 
  Parting Shots 01x02: (Jul/06/2014) As Cole Benjamin 

The Crazy Ones (2013) 
  Hugging The Now 01x06: (Oct/31/2013) As Josh Hayes 

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  It's a Miracle 02x04: (Nov/20/2012) As Scott 
  Daddy's Girl 01x02: (Apr/18/2012) As Scott 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (6) Somewhere Over The Rainbow 42x29: (Nov/11/2012) As Caspar Landry 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (5) The Last Waltz 42x28: (Nov/04/2012) As Caspar Landry 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (4) All The Things You Are 42x27: (Oct/28/2012) As Caspar Landry 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (3) A Perfect Specimen of Womanhood 42x26: (Oct/21/2012) As Caspar Landry 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 17, 2012 13x48: (Feb/17/2012) As Himself 

Miranda (2009) 
  The New Me 02x01: (Nov/15/2010) As Danny 

The Ex List (2008) 
  Do You Love Me, Do You Surfer...Boy 01x04: (Oct/24/2008) As Josh Dubiniski 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Rescue Me 04x14: (Feb/19/2008) As Leo Morris 

My Boys (2006) 
  Rome, if You Want To 01x22: (Sep/10/2007) As Evan 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Love Still Won't Die 02x02: (Sep/29/2006) As Kyle McCall 
  Love Never Dies 02x01: (Sep/22/2006) As Kyle McCall 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Money Plane 03x17: (Mar/07/2005) As Nick Marshall 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  4.50 from Paddington 01x03: (Dec/26/2004) As Bryan Eastley, [Starring Roles]

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Tough Love 01x14: (Feb/02/2000) As Steve Green 

Providence (1999) 
  Thank You Providence (2) 02x09: (Nov/26/1999) As Tom Cromwell 
  Thank You Providence (1) 02x08: (Nov/26/1999) As Tom Cromwell 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Drew and Mr. Bell's Nephew 01x14: (Jan/10/1996) As Blaine Bell 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Someone to Watch Over Me 02x08: (Nov/06/1992) As Mike Walters 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Swear Not By the Moon 01x15: (Jan/19/1992) As Riley Roberts 
  The Ice Princess 01x14: (Jan/12/1992) As Riley Roberts 
  Poetry in Motion 01x05: (Oct/19/1991) As Riley Roberts 
  For Love or Money 01x04: (Oct/12/1991) As Riley Roberts 

Blossom (1991) 
  I Ain't Got No Buddy 01x07: (Feb/11/1991) As Bobby, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  The Ethnic Tip 01x17: (Jan/14/1991) As Chadney Hunt 
  Deck the Halls 01x15: (Dec/10/1990) As Chadney Hunt 
  Day Damn One 01x14: (Dec/03/1990) As Chadney Hunt 
  Courting Disaster 01x11: (Nov/12/1990) As Chadney Hunt 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Michael's Campaign 03x10: (Dec/12/1989) As Young Michael 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Nemesis 02x11: (Mar/14/1989) As Kirk McCray 
  Just Between Me and You and Kirk and Paul and Carla and Becky 02x05: (Jan/18/1989) As Kirk McCray 
  Steady as She Goes 02x04: (Jan/11/1989) As Kirk McCray 
  Christmas 02x03: (Dec/14/1988) As Kirk McCray 

Back In The Game (2013) 
  Who's On First 01x13: (Unaired) As Patrick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Landes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..