Login or register  
TV

Reece Thompson

Mostly Credited As: Reece Thompson
Sometimes Credited As: Reese Thompson

Birth Name: Daniel Reece Thompson
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: White Rock, British Columbia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Reece Thompson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zixx (2004)As: Dwayne -- [Voice]
I Love Mummy (2002)As: James Barns
Episode Cast Credits 

Motive (2013) 
  A Bullet for Joey 02x11: (May/15/2014) As Bryce Kovach 

Almost Human (2013) 
  Disrupt 01x11: (Feb/17/2014) As Nico Galasso 

Zixx (2004) 
  Welcome to the Fun House 02x01: (Sep/07/2005) Voiced  Dwayne 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Suffer The Children 02x05: (Jun/26/2005) As Greg Venner 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Hide and Seek 01x03: (Jul/23/2004) As Jinto, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Rising, Part 2 01x02: (Jul/16/2004) As Jinto, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Rising, Part 1 01x01: (Jul/16/2004) As Jinto 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Putting Out Fires 01x02: (Nov/06/2003) As Kevin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reece Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..