Login or register  
TV

Dave Nemeth

Mostly Credited As: Dave Nemeth
Birth Name: David Wallace Nemeth
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA

Dave Nemeth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Trivia Track (1997)As: Guest Host
Extra (1994)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1994-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  They Asked Me Why I Believe In You 02x05: (Oct/23/2005) As Newscaster #2 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Sabrina Down Under (Sabrina the Teenage Witch Movie) 03x01: (Sep/26/1999) As Wally Gilliams 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The Long and Winding Short Cut 03x22: (Apr/30/1999) As Reporter 

E-Ring (2005) 
  Two Princes 01x18: (Unaired) As American Reporter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Nemeth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..