Login or register  
TV

Wendy Crewson

Mostly Credited As: Wendy Crewson
Birth Name: Wendy Jane Crewson
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Wendy Crewson



Wendy Crewson Wendy Crewson Wendy Crewson Wendy Crewson Wendy Crewson Wendy Crewson Wendy Crewson Wendy Crewson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Working the Engels (2014)As: Mrs. Guernsey
Beauty and the Beast (2013) (2013)As: Mara
Saving Hope (2012)As: Dr. Dana Kinney
The Summit (2008)As: Ellie Bruckner
Sex Traffic (2004)As: Madeleine Harlsburgh
ReGenesis (2004)As: Rachel Woods (S03, S04)
The Beast (2001) (2001)As: Maggie Steech
Studio 5B (1989)As: Gail Browning
Hard Copy (1987) (1987)As: Blake Calisher
Home Fires (1980) (1980)As: Terry Lowe
Episode Cast Credits 

The Social (2013) 
  Wendy Crewson guest co-host 01x177: (May/30/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 147 01x147: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 146 01x146: (Apr/16/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 145 01x145: (Apr/15/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Revenge (2011) 
  Union 02x13: (Feb/10/2013) As Helen Crowley 
  Collusion 02x12: (Jan/20/2013) As Helen Crowley 
  Sabotage 02x11: (Jan/13/2013) As Helen Crowley 
  Power 02x10: (Jan/06/2013) As Helen Crowley 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Ripple of Hope 02x08: (May/04/2012) As Sara Wilkes 

Alcatraz (2012) 
  Sonny Burnett 01x09: (Mar/05/2012) As Helen Campbell 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Genetic Disorder 12x10: (Dec/14/2011) As Judy Robbins 

Endgame (2011) 
  The White Queen 01x08: (May/02/2011) As Vivian Huxley 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  In Blue 01x12: (Sep/09/2010) As Dana Kennedy 

The Bridge (2010) 
  Chain of Fools 01x13: (May/21/2010) As Mayor Kennedy 
  The Blame Game 01x11: (May/07/2010) As Mayor Kennedy 
  Vexation of Spirit 01x05: (Mar/26/2010) As Mayor Kennedy 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Eagle Two 02x01: (Jan/09/2009) As Catherine Graham 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 03x08: (Dec/16/2003) As Anne Packard 
  Day 3: 7:00 P.M.-8:00 P.M. 03x07: (Dec/09/2003) As Anne Packard 
  Day 3: 6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 03x06: (Dec/02/2003) As Anne Packard 
  Day 3: 5:00 P.M.-6:00 P.M. 03x05: (Nov/25/2003) As Anne Packard 

Due South (1994) 
  Bounty Hunter 03x06: (Oct/19/1997) As Janet Moore 

The Directors (1999) 
  Wolfgang Petersen 02x35: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wendy Crewson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..