Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Matthew Goode


Mostly Credited As: Matthew Goode
Birth Name: Matthew William Goode
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Matthew Goode




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Vatican (2013)As: Papal Secretary Bernd Koch
Death Comes to Pemberley (2013)As: George Wickham
Dancing On The Edge (2013)As: Stanley Mitchell
The Poison Tree (2012)As: Rex Clarke
Birdsong (2012)As: Captain Gray
Bounty Hamster (2003)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Masterpiece (1971)As: Host - Masterpiece Contemporary (2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Open Source 06x15: (Mar/15/2015) As Finn Polmar 
  Mind's Eye 06x14: (Mar/08/2015) As Finn Polmar 
  Red Zone 06x08: (Nov/09/2014) As Finn Polmar 
  The One Percent 05x21: (May/11/2014) As Finn Polmar 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  A Moorland Holiday 05x09: (Dec/25/2014) As Henry Talbot 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 277 39x277: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Death Comes To Pemberley: (Part 2) 44x44: (Nov/02/2014) As George Wickham, [Starring Roles]
  Death Comes To Pemberley: (Part 1) 44x42: (Oct/26/2014) As George Wickham, [Starring Roles]
  Birdsong: (Episode 2) 42x12: (Apr/29/2012) As Captain Gray 
  Birdsong: (Episode 1) 42x11: (Apr/22/2012) As Captain Gray 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 26, 2010 22x122: (Feb/26/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  February 24, 2010 18x55: (Feb/24/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Drew Barrymore, Serena Williams, will.i.am 17x87: (Feb/04/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Murder Is Announced 01x04: (Jan/02/2005) As Patrick Simmons 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Goode Quotes

No quotes added for this person