Login or register  
TV

Francesca Annis

Mostly Credited As: Francesca Annis
Birth Name: Francesca M. P. Annis
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kensington, London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Francesca Annis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Home Fires (UK) (2015)As: TBA
The Little House (2010)As: Elizabeth
Cranford (2007) (2007)As: Lady Ludlow
Jane Eyre (2006) (2006)As: Lady Ingram
Reckless (1997)As: Anna Fairley
Between The Lines (1992)As: Angela Berridge (1993)
Parnell & the Englishwoman (1991)As: Katharine O'Shea
I'll Take Manhattan (1987)As: Lilly Amberville
Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime (1983)As: Tuppence Beresford
Lillie (1978)As: Liilie Langtry
Madame Bovary (1975)As: Emma Bovary
Great Expectations (1967) (1967)As: Estella
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 8, 2013 14x189: (Jul/08/2013) As Herself 
  March 24, 2011 12x83: (Mar/24/2011) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Cranford: (Part 1) 38x13: (May/04/2008) As Lady Ludlow 
  Wives and Daughters (3) 30x16: (Apr/15/2001) As Mrs. Clare Gibson 
  Wives and Daughters (2) 30x15: (Apr/08/2001) As Mrs. Clare Gibson 
  Wives and Daughters (1) 30x14: (Apr/01/2001) As Mrs. Clare Gibson 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  At Bertram's Hotel 03x01: (Sep/23/2007) As Lady Selina Hazy 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Jericho, I: (2) A Pair of Ragged Claws (Part 2) 26x02: (May/07/2006) As Lady Clare Wellesley 
  Jericho, I: (1) A Pair of Ragged Claws (Part 1) 26x01: (Apr/30/2006) As Lady Clare Wellesley 
  The Secret Adversary: (Episode 1) 07x14: (Jan/22/1987) As Tuppence Cowley 

Jericho (UK) (2005) 
  A Pair of Ragged Claws 01x01: (Oct/16/2005) As Lady Clare Wellesley 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  A Slight Case of Murder 07x03: (May/03/1996) As Sharon 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  An Autumn Shroud 01x03: (Mar/30/1996) As Bonnie Fielding 

Performance (UK) (1991) 
  Absolute Hell 01x04: (Oct/05/1991) As Elizabeth Collier 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Deja Vu (2) 06x02: (Sep/26/1985) As Penelope St. Clair 
  Deja Vu (1) 06x01: (Sep/26/1985) As Penelope St. Clair 

Shades of Darkness (1983) 
  The Maze 01x05: (Jun/24/1983) As Catherine Frode 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  Death Of An Old-Fashioned Girl 02x02: (Sep/25/1975) As Nicole Zachary 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Sign It Death 02x07: (Mar/09/1974) As Tracy Conway 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Cause for Alarm 10x14: (Jun/15/1967) As Jenny 

The Saint (1962) 
  Locate and Destroy 05x12: (Dec/16/1966) As Maria 

Danger Man (1960) 
  No Marks for Servility 02x09: (Dec/08/1964) As Judy 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Wild Goose Chase 02x06: (Nov/02/1964) As Mary, [Special Guest Stars]

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Visit to Spain 01x09: (Jan/07/1962) As Mariella 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Francesca Annis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..