Login or register  
TV

Raj K. Bose

Mostly Credited As: Raj K. Bose
Birth Name: Raj Kumar Bose
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1960 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Calcutta
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Raj K. Bose


Raj has many business interests in Honolulu and also teaches Marketing and Critical Thinking at the University of Phoenix.

He manages to squeeze in his acting interests in his busy schedule and has so far worked in movies such as The Rundown and The Big Bounce and in television series such as North Shore, Hawaii, Rocky Point and LOST.

His last role in Lost was that of a store clerk who sells a lotto ticket to Hurley (Jorge Garcia), identifies him as the Jackpot winner in front of the news cameras and later appears in his dream, dressed in a chicken suit.

He lives with his wife Stephanie, his mother Namita and four pet Koi fishes, Eeeny, Meeny, Miny and Mo, in Honolulu. He is a US citizen.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Made in America 06x21: (Jun/10/2007) As Gas Station Manager 

Lost (2004) 
  Everybody Hates Hugo 02x04: (Oct/12/2005) As Pakistani Shop Clerk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raj K. Bose Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..