TV

Charles Shaughnessy


Mostly Credited As: Charles Shaughnessy
Birth Name: Charles George Patrick Shaughnessy
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1955 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Charles Shaughnessy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Saints & Sinners (2007) (2007)As: August Martin
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Mr. Weaver
Liberty's Kids (2002)As: King Gerorge III -- [Voice]
The Nanny (US) (1993)As: Maxwell Sheffield
Till We Meet Again (1989)As: Armand Sadowski
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Shane Donovan (1984-1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

Revenge (2011) 
  Ambush 04x07: (Nov/09/2014) As Charles Dawson 
  Ambush 04x07: (Nov/09/2014) As Charles Dawson 

Dog with a Blog (2012) 
  The Mutt and the Mogul 02x21: (Aug/01/2014) As Tom Fairbanks 
  The Mutt and the Mogul 02x21: (Aug/01/2014) As Tom Fairbanks 

Super Fun Night (2013) 
  ...Till the Fat Lady Sings 01x17: (Feb/19/2014) As Rupert Royce 
  ...Till the Fat Lady Sings 01x17: (Feb/19/2014) As Rupert Royce 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11217 49x09: (Nov/20/2013) As Shane Donovan 
  Ep. #12215 49x07: (Nov/18/2013) As Shane Donovan 
  Ep. #12215 49x07: (Nov/18/2013) As Shane Donovan 
  Ep. #11846 47x136: (May/21/2012) As Shane Donovan 

Sullivan & Son (2012) 
  Reunited 02x10: (Aug/22/2013) As Daryl 
  Reunited 02x10: (Aug/22/2013) As Daryl 

Victorious (2010) 
  Robbie Sells Rex 04x08: (Dec/15/2012) As Mason Thornesmith 
  Robbie Sells Rex 04x08: (Dec/15/2012) As Mason Thornesmith 
  Tori Goes Platinum 03x10: (May/19/2012) As Mason 
  Tori Goes Platinum 03x10: (May/19/2012) As Mason 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  The Hodag of Horror 02x05: (Aug/03/2012) Voiced  Ned Fussbuster / Creepy voice, [Featuring]
  The Hodag of Horror 02x05: (Aug/03/2012) Voiced  Ned Fussbuster / Creepy voice, [Featuring]

Happily Divorced (2011) 
  Torn Between Two Lovetts 01x10: (Aug/17/2011) As Gregory 

The Fran Drescher Tawk Show (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/17/2010) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/17/2010) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Sanguine Love 06x14: (Feb/03/2010) As Mr. Christensen 
  Sanguine Love 06x14: (Feb/03/2010) As Mr. Christensen 

The Suite Life on Deck (2008) 
  Rollin' With the Holmies 02x17: (Jan/29/2010) As Constable 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Shut the Door. Have a Seat 03x13: (Nov/08/2009) As Saint John Powell 
  Shut the Door. Have a Seat 03x13: (Nov/08/2009) As Saint John Powell 
  Guy Walks Into an Advertising Agency 03x06: (Sep/20/2009) As Saint John Powell 
  The Jet Set 02x11: (Oct/12/2008) As Saint John Powell 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Judge Me Tender 03x24: (Oct/18/2009) As Byron 
  Judge Me Tender 03x24: (Oct/18/2009) As Byron 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Miss Red 01x21: (May/05/2009) As Floor Manager 
  Miss Red 01x21: (May/05/2009) As Floor Manager 

Murder 101 (2006) 
  The Locked Room Mystery 01x04: (Aug/02/2008) As Samuel 
  The Locked Room Mystery 01x04: (Aug/02/2008) As Samuel 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Lord of the Pi's 03x08: (Nov/21/2006) As Budd Rose 
  Lord of the Pi's 03x08: (Nov/21/2006) As Budd Rose 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Recall 08x03: (Oct/03/2006) As Martin Trenway 
  Recall 08x03: (Oct/03/2006) As Martin Trenway 

Living with Fran (2005) 
  Dreaming with Fran 02x12: (Mar/17/2006) As Ted Reeves 
  Dreaming with Fran 02x12: (Mar/17/2006) As Ted Reeves 
  Healing With Fran 02x08: (Jan/27/2006) As Ted 
  Healing With Fran 02x08: (Jan/27/2006) As Ted 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  The Finster Who Stole Christmas 02x12: (Dec/07/2004) Voiced  Airline Rep 
  The Finster Who Stole Christmas 02x12: (Dec/07/2004) Voiced  Airline Rep 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Covenant 08x08: (Aug/27/2004) As Alec Colson 
  Covenant 08x08: (Aug/27/2004) As Alec Colson 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Mutts In A Name / Hurricane Alice 09x08: (Nov/22/2002) Voiced  Dr. Mutterly 
  Mutts In A Name / Hurricane Alice 09x08: (Nov/22/2002) Voiced  Dr. Mutterly 

Jackie Chan Adventures (2000) 
  Agent Tag 02x18: (Nov/19/2001) Voiced  Dr. Necrosis 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Witchright Hall 05x18: (Apr/06/2001) As James Hexton 
  You Can't Twin 05x04: (May/13/2000) As Alec 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Grudge Match/Polishing Rhonda 04x10: (Sep/25/1999) Voiced  Golf Store Man 
  Grudge Match/Polishing Rhonda 04x10: (Sep/25/1999) Voiced  Golf Store Man 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Charles Shaughnessy 02x78: (Jun/11/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Charles Shaughnessy 02x78: (Jun/11/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Duckman (1994) 
  Papa Oom M.O.W. M.O.W. 02x01: (Mar/11/1995) As Duckman 
  Papa Oom M.O.W. M.O.W. 02x01: (Mar/11/1995) As Duckman 

Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime (1983) 
  The Affair of the Pink Pearl 01x02: (Oct/16/1983) As John Rennie 
  The Affair of the Pink Pearl 01x02: (Oct/16/1983) As John Rennie 

Liz & Dick (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anthony Asquith 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anthony Asquith 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Douglas Bader 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Drummonds 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Drummonds 

Mad About You (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Michael 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Michael 
Latest news

12 Favorite Single TV Dads Mar/20/2013

All news
Trivia

He won the Daytime Emmy for Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program for the role as the voice of Dennis in the cartoon "Stanley."

Charles Shaughnessy Quotes

No quotes added for this person