Login or register  
TV

Dulcie Gray

Mostly Credited As: Dulcie Gray
Birth Name: Dulcie Winifred Catherine Bailey
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1915 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: Malaysia
Birth Place: Kuala Lumpur, Malaya [now Malaysia]
Date Of Death: November 15, 2011
Cause Of Death: bronchial pneumonia

Dulcie Gray



Dulcie Gray
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Howards' Way (1985)As: Kate Harvey (1985-1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  On for Tonight 01x47: (Oct/09/2000) As Paddy Grey 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Last Respects 07x02: (Apr/26/1996) As Richard's Wife 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Old Boy Net 03x03: (Oct/25/1983) As Lorraine Lee 

Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime (1983) 
  The Affair of the Pink Pearl 01x02: (Oct/16/1983) As Lady Laura Barton 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Just Good Friends 02x05: (Oct/10/1973) As Stella Pickford 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Night Gallery (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Feast of Blood 02x49 Jan/12/1972 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dulcie Gray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..