Login or register  
TV

Noel Dyson

Mostly Credited As: Noel Dyson
Birth Name: Elsie Noel Dyson
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1916 (Age 98)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newton Heath, Manchester, England
Date Of Death: June, 1995
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Noel Dyson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Potter (1979)As: Aileen Potter (1979-1983)
Father, Dear Father In Australia (1978)As: Matilda Harris ('Nanny')
An Englishman's Castle (1978)As: 'Mrs Worth' / Connie
Father Dear Father (1968)As: Matilda Harris
Coronation Street (1960)As: Ida Barlow (1960-1961)
Joan And Leslie / Leslie Randall Entertains (1955)As: Mrs Henshawe
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Wishing Well 05x01: (Sep/03/1995) As Netty Pickard 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, II: (Episode 1) 13x13: (Feb/11/1993) As Mrs. Tennison 
  Prime Suspect, I: (Episode 1) 12x14: (Jan/23/1992) As Mrs. Tennison 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 1 01x01: (Apr/07/1991) As Mrs. Tennison 

Never the Twain (1981) 
  Happy Holiday 10x04: (Sep/26/1990) As Vera 

London's Burning (1988) 
  Series 1 Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/20/1988) As Mrs Simms 

Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime (1983) 
  The Affair of the Pink Pearl 01x02: (Oct/16/1983) As Mrs Kingston-Bruce 

Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads (1973) 
  Heart to Heart 02x02: (Jan/21/1974) As Mrs Chambers 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Point Counter Point: (5) The Kingdom of Heaven 02x25: (Mar/18/1973) As Lady Edward Tantamount 
  Point Counter Point: (4) Death of a Freeman 02x24: (Mar/11/1973) As Lady Edward Tantamount 
  Point Counter Point: (3) A Frog He Would A-Wooing Go 02x23: (Mar/04/1973) As Lady Edward Tantamount 
  Point Counter Point: (2) Flesh Of My Flesh 02x22: (Feb/25/1973) As Lady Edward Tantamount 

Hark At Barker (1969) 
  Meet Lord Rustless 01x01: (Apr/11/1969) As

Turn Out the Lights (1967) 
  One For Yes, Two For No 01x06: (Feb/06/1967) As Jennifer Wennington 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Portraits from the North: Bruno 03x13: (Dec/19/1965) As Emma Moxon 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  Subway to Revenge 01x15: (Apr/03/1965) As Mrs. Lane 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Unfinished Business 04x28: (Nov/20/1962) As Landlady 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  Look Who's Talking 01x07: (Mar/12/1962) As Dorrie Robinson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noel Dyson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..