Login or register  
TV

Anne Ramsey


Mostly Credited As: Anne Ramsey
Birth Name: Anne Mobley
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1929 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Date Of Death: August 11, 1988
Cause Of Death: throat cancer

Anne Ramsey




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

ALF (1986) 
  You Ain't Nothin' But a Hound Dog 02x20: (Feb/29/1988) As Ethel Buttonwood 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Killer K.I.T.T. 04x13: (Jan/10/1986) As Crossing Guard 

Night Court (1984) 
  Halloween, Too 03x05: (Oct/31/1985) As Edna Sneer 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Help Wanted 03x12: (Dec/06/1984) As Mrs. Warfield 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 01x01: (Sep/30/1984) As Bag Lady 

Manimal (1983) 
  Scrimshaw 01x06: (Dec/03/1983) As Referee 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Death Row (2) 08x07: (Nov/23/1982) As Killer 
  Fire Show 04x19: (Feb/20/1979) As Lady 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Birds of a Feather 04x15: (Jan/30/1979) As Evon / Gertrude 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  As Long As We're Together (1) 05x01: (Sep/11/1978) As Mrs. Schiller 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Mind Stealers from Outer Space (1) 02x10: (Dec/02/1977) As Connie 

Delvecchio (1976) 
  The Silent Prey 01x07: (Oct/31/1976) As Mrs Bellows 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Hellride 01x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Henry's Wife, [Featuring]

Ironside (1967) 
  Riddle Me Death 06x06: (Nov/02/1972) As Motel Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anne Ramsey Quotes

No quotes added for this person