Login or register  
TV

Tim Woodward (1)

Mostly Credited As: Tim Woodward (1)
Birth Name: Timothy Woodward
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Tim Woodward (1)



Tim Woodward (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casualty 1909 (2009)As: DSI Hatton
Murder City (2004)As: DCI Turner
Families (1990)As: John Thompson (1990-1992)
Piece of Cake (1988)As: Rex
A Killing on the Exchange (1987)As: John Field
Wings (UK) (1977)As: Alan Farmer
Prometheus: The Life of Balzac (1975)As: Eugène Surville
Episode Cast Credits 

Houdini (HISTORY) (2014) 
  Part 1 of 2 01x01: (Sep/01/2014) As Sheriff John, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fleming: The Man Who Would Be Bond (2014) 
  Part 3 of 4 01x03: (Feb/12/2014) As Air Chief Marshall 'Bomber' Harris 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Mr. Selfridge: (Episode 6) 43x13: (May/05/2013) As Musker 
  Mr. Selfridge: (Episode 5) 43x12: (Apr/28/2013) As Musker 
  Mr. Selfridge: (Episode 1) 43x08: (Mar/31/2013) As Musker 
  Any Human Heart: (Episode 1) 41x05: (Feb/13/2011) As Admiral Godfrey 

Mr. Selfridge (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/10/2013) As Musker 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/06/2013) As Musker 

Spooks (2002) 
  Series 10, Episode 3 10x03: (Oct/02/2011) As Peter Reddon 

Doctors (2000) 
  Reckless 11x180: (Jan/14/2010) As Inspector Stuart Morten 

The Bill (1984) 
  Sins of the Father (2) 24x28: (Apr/10/2008) As Roger Hutton 
  Sins of the Father (1) 24x27: (Apr/09/2008) As Roger Hutton 
  Home Movie 14x40: (Apr/07/1998) As Carl Bassett 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Taken at the Flood 10x04: (Apr/02/2006) As Enoch Arden/Charles Trenton, [Starring Roles]

Rosemary and Thyme (2003) 
  Three Legs Good 03x05: (Feb/11/2006) As Ollie 

Murphy's Law (UK) (2001) 
  The Goodbye Look 03x01: (May/26/2005) As Adcock 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Green Man 07x01: (Nov/02/2003) As Timothy Webster, [Starring Roles]

Mystery! (1980) 
  Murder Rooms: The Dark Beginnings of Sherlock Holmes, II: (2) The Photographer's Chair 22x05: (Jul/29/2002) As Rhodes 
  The Dark Angel 11x21: (Mar/21/1991) As Dudley Ruthyn 

Murder Rooms (2001) 
  The Photographer's Chair 01x03: (Sep/11/2001) As Rhodes 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Faith: Part 2 05x06: (Mar/23/2001) As Howard Considine 
  Faith: Part 1 05x05: (Mar/16/2001) As Howard Considine 

In Defence (2000) 
  Part 1 01x01: (Jun/26/2000) As Tom Downing 

The Vice (1999) 
  Walking on Water (2) 02x04: (Jan/31/2000) As Trevor Nashe 
  Walking on Water (1) 02x03: (Jan/24/2000) As Trevor Nashe 

Vanity Fair (1998) (1998) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/29/1998) As John Osborne 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/22/1998) As John Osborne 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/15/1998) As John Osborne 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/08/1998) As John Osborne 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Old Colonials 06x02: (Sep/08/1996) As Walter Gillies 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 4 The Scent of Darkness 04x03: (May/15/1995) As George Marlow 

MacGyver (1985) 
  MacGyver: Lost Treasure of Atlantis (May/14/1994) As Colonel Petrovic 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  The Truth Will Out 01x02: (Mar/20/1994) As D.C. Ken Shipley 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Iso Tank 01x04: (Dec/03/1992) As Tony 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Prisoners of Conscience 04x17: (Apr/27/1989) As Unknown 

Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime (1983) 
  The Affair of the Pink Pearl 01x02: (Oct/16/1983) As Lawrence St Vincent 

Dramarama: Spooky (1983) 
  The Keeper 01x07: (Jun/13/1983) As Peter 

The Irish R. M. (1983) 
  A Misdeal 01x03: (Jan/20/1983) As Bernard 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Decoy 05x07: (Jun/06/1982) As Timothy Burton 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Mother's Girl 03x08: (Oct/25/1975) As Richard Wiltshire 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Woodward (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..