Login or register  
TV

Jessy Schram

Mostly Credited As: Jessy Schram
Birth Name: Jessica Schram
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Skokie, Illinois
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jessy Schram


Jessy Schram is an American actress, and was born on January 15, 1986 in Skokie, Illinois. Schram entered entertainment as a child, appearing in several national commercials and working as a young model. She took up singing as a teenager, finishing as the runner-up in a talent competition. Her first TV roles were in episodes of 'Drake & Josh', and 'Medium'. She then landed a regular role in Hallmark Channel's 'Jane Doe' series of TV movies. In 2006, Schram appeared as Hannah Griffith in four episodes of the cult series 'Veronica Mars.' She also recurred on the short-lived NBC drama 'Life.' Recently, Schram appeared as a regular on ABC's 'Last Resort.' She can currently be seen in the role of alien corrupted human Karen Nadler on TNT sci-fi series 'Falling Skies.'

Jessy Schram Jessy Schram Jessy Schram Jessy Schram Jessy Schram Jessy Schram Jessy Schram
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Last Resort (2012)As: Christine Kendal
Falling Skies (2011)As: Karen Nadler (S01, recurring afterward)
Changelings (2010)As: Morgan Brower
Limelight (2009)As: Georgia Peech
Jane Doe (2005)As: Susan Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

Falling Skies (2011) 
  Exodus 04x03: (Jul/06/2014) As Karen Nadler 
  Brazil 03x10: (Aug/04/2013) As Karen Nadler 
  Strange Brew 03x08: (Jul/21/2013) As Karen Nadler 
  Collateral Damage 03x02: (Jun/09/2013) As Karen Nadler 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Strategy 07x06: (May/18/2014) As Bonnie Whiteside 
  The Monolith 07x04: (May/04/2014) As Bonnie Whiteside 
  A Day's Work 07x02: (Apr/20/2014) As Bonnie Whiteside 
  Time Zones 07x01: (Apr/13/2014) As Bonnie Whiteside 

Once Upon A Time In Wonderland (2013) 
  Down the Rabbit Hole 01x01: (Oct/10/2013) As Ashley Boyd / Cinderella 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Skin Deep 01x12: (Feb/12/2012) As Ashley Boyd / Cinderella 
  The Price of Gold 01x04: (Nov/13/2011) As Ashley Boyd / Cinderella 

Traffic Light (2011) 
  Bonebag 01x10: (Apr/19/2011) As Erica 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Ball of Fire 03x08: (Nov/11/2010) As Sherry Winger/Rachel Bowman 

Hawthorne (2009) 
  Night Moves 01x07: (Jul/28/2009) As Crystal Raymond 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Do You Believe in Second Chances? 02x09: (Mar/09/2009) As Sarah Hanadarko 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Trapdoor 02x12: (Dec/17/2008) As Rachel Seybolt 
  Evil...And His Brother Ziggy 02x10: (Dec/03/2008) As Rachel Seybolt 
  Jackpot 02x07: (Nov/05/2008) As Rachel Seybolt 
  Crushed 02x05: (Oct/17/2008) As Rachel Seybolt 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Cyber-lebrity 06x02: (Oct/01/2007) As Candace Walker 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Two of Us 05x23: (May/06/2007) As Ella Neese 

Medium (2005) 
  The Boy Next Door 03x15: (Mar/07/2007) As Young Allison 
  Sweet Dreams 02x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Young Allsion 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Mean Ghost 02x15: (Feb/09/2007) As Rana Thomas 

House (2004) 
  Needle in a Haystack 03x13: (Feb/06/2007) As Leah 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Nutcrackers 03x10: (Dec/05/2006) As Claire Wilson 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  The Rapes of Graff 02x16: (Mar/29/2006) As Hannah Griffith 
  The Quick and the Wed 02x15: (Mar/22/2006) As Hannah Griffith 
  Versatile Toppings 02x14: (Mar/15/2006) As Hannah Griffith 
  Ain't No Magic Mountain High Enough 02x13: (Feb/08/2006) As Hannah Griffith 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Number One Fan 02x10: (Sep/19/2004) As Larissa 
Trivia

Is a singer, songwriter, model, and actress.

Jessy Schram Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

JR Ramirez cast in 'Arrow'

JR Ramirez was revealed to be joining the third season of 'Arrow' this..

Sally Farmiloe passes away aged 60

Sally Farmiloe, who starred in the popular BBC series Howards' Way but..

'Emmerdale' Welcomes Duncan Preston back to the Show

When Doug Potts left Emmerdale to rekindle life with ex-wife Hilary it..