Login or register  
TV

Trace Adkins

Mostly Credited As: Trace Adkins
Birth Name: Tracy Darrell Adkins
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springhill, Louisiana
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Trace Adkins


Trace Adkins has recently become a staple in country music with hits like "Honkytonk Badonkadonk", "Swing", "Chrome", and numerous other hits. His latest album, Dangerous Man, hit stores in August 2006 and proves the growing collection of Trace Adkins classics which includes songs like "Southern Hallelujah", "Ride", and "Ladies Love Country Boys". There is also a Limited Edition CD available that also includes a DVD with 3 bonus audio tracks of "Honkytonk Badonkadonk" which are the Country Club Mix, 70's Groove Mix, and the Eurofunk Mix. Also included in the Special Edition CD are 3 music videos of "Honkytonk Badonkadonk", "Arlington", and "Swing."

Discography
Year--Album Title
2006--Dangerous Man
2005--Songs About Me
2003--Comin' On Strong
2003--Greatest Hits Collection, Vol. 1
2001--Chrome
1999--More
1997--Big Time
1996--Dreamin' Out Loud

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Civil War 360 (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Great American Heroes (2012)As: Himself (Host)
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself - Actor & Country Singer / S07 - 1st Runner-Up (S13 - All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kevin Hart, Jeremy Scahill, Trace Adkins & Colbie Caillat 21x111: (Jun/12/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jamie Lee Curtis, Mike "The Situation" Sorrentino, Trace Adkins 18x119: (Sep/14/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jenna Fischer, Robert Schimmel, Trace Adkins 16x117: (May/08/2008) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Psy, "Celebrity Apprentice" winner Trace Adkins, "American Idol" runner-up Kree Harrison 31x187: (May/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Bad Girls All Star Battle 04x151: (May/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  The Unbrave One 07x08: (Jan/08/2012) Voiced  Unknown 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Tracy Morgan, Jarod Miller, Trace Adkins 01x10: (Mar/13/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Trace Adkins, Perez Hilton 05x13: (Jan/21/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Trace Adkins, Julie Benz 04x12: (Jan/17/2008) As Himself 
  Trace Adkins, Amy Smart 02x140: (Aug/23/2006) As Himself 
  Jean Reno, Zooey Deschanel, Trace Adkins 02x23: (Feb/08/2006) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Guy Pearce; Tim Gunn; Trace Adkins 01x73: (Dec/17/2008) As Himself 
  Tony Curtis; Trace Adkins 01x57: (Nov/25/2008) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Jonas Brothers; singer Trace Adkins; Thanksgiving advice; chef Paula Deen provides recipes for Southern Thanksgiving dishes; avoiding identity theft on Black Friday and Cyber Monday; fashion for the holidays 03x63: (Nov/26/2008) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Trace Atkins 09x180: (May/16/2008) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Luanne Gets Lucky 11x04: (Mar/25/2007) Voiced  Elvin, [Special Guest Stars]
  Redcorn Gambles With His Future 09x11: (Apr/10/2005) Voiced  Elvin Mackleston, [Special Guest Stars]
  Care-Takin' Care of Business 09x09: (Mar/13/2005) Voiced  Elvin Mackleston, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Redneck on Rainey Street 08x21: (May/16/2004) Voiced  Elvin Mackleston, [Special Guest Stars]

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The O'Donnell Family 04x16: (Feb/18/2007) As Himself 

Foxworthy's Big Night Out (2006) 
  Ep.3: Trace Adkins 01x03: (Sep/15/2006) As Himself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/2005) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jarod Miller, Ozzy Osbourne, Trace Adkins 12x95: (Mar/22/2005) As Himself 

CMT Insider (2004) 
  March 19, 2005 02x12: (Mar/19/2005) As Himself 
  February 26, 2005 02x09: (Feb/26/2005) As Himself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  George Jones 50 Years Special 02x14: (Nov/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Trace Adkins and Travis Tritt 01x08: (Aug/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2004 CMA Music Festival 01x01: (Jul/14/2004) As Himself (Co-Host) 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Clay Walker/Trace Adkins 23x12: (Apr/18/1998) As Himself (Performer) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Norm MacDonald, Justine Bateman, Trace Adkins 04x130: (Apr/08/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Defiance Songs:
The Opposite of Hallelujah + Across the Storm Divide 
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Songs:
The O'Donnell Family + Every Light in the House 
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Songs:
Tracy Morgan, Jarod Miller, Trace Adkins + Marry For Money 
Trivia

Trace Adkins' new song "Honky TonkBadonkadonk" is the first country music song to feature the word "Badonkadonk."

Trace Adkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Conan goes Primetime with Conan To Go Special on TBS

Conan O'Brien's late-night talk show will go primetime, for one night only..

Channel 4 Announces 'Ugly House' With George Clarke

Channel 4 commissioned ‘Ugly House’, a radical six part design..

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..