Login or register  
TV

Chloe Moretz

Mostly Credited As: Chloe Moretz
Sometimes Credited As: Chloe Grace Moretz

Birth Name: Chlöe Grace Moretz
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1997 (Age 17)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Chloe Moretz



Chloe Moretz Chloe Moretz Chloe Moretz Chloe Moretz Chloe Moretz Chloe Moretz Chloe Moretz Chloe Moretz
TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Friends Tigger & Pooh (2007)As: Darby -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 233 39x233: (Sep/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 206 39x206: (Aug/18/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Billy Bush & Chloe Grace Moretz 11x149: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Chloe Grace Moretz, Jeff Wild, Jen Kirkman, Brad Wollack 08x127: (Aug/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Chloe Grace Moretz, Lana Parrilla, Ingrid Michaelson 32x251: (Aug/18/2014) As Herself 
  Ian Somerhalder, Chloe Grace Moretz 32x34: (Oct/17/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Chloe Grace Moretz, Jon "Bones" Jones, the Mighty Mighty Bosstones 12x170: (Aug/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Colin Firth, Chloe Grace Moretz, Nas featuring Q-Tip, John Oates 01x36: (Apr/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 56 63x56: (Mar/31/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Hot Topics 05x25: (Oct/18/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Steve and Snot's Test-Tubular Adventure 09x01: (Sep/29/2013) Voiced  Various 

Conan (2010) 
  Conan and Andy's Laughquest '13 in 3D 03x126: (Aug/13/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 234 03x234: (Aug/05/2013) As Herself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Game Over 07x09: (Jan/10/2013) As Kaylie Hooper 
  Standards and Practises 06x11: (Mar/08/2012) As Kaylie Hooper 
  TGS Hates Women 05x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Kaylie Hooper 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 8 01x15: (May/13/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Dax Shepard (Chloë Grace Moretz, Metta World Peace, Lauren Conrad) 09x07: (May/10/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 10, 2012 02x173: (May/10/2012) As Herself 
  November 4, 2010 01x44: (Nov/04/2010) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stephen Colbert, Chloe Grace Moretz, a performance by the Broadway cast of "Nice Work If You Can Get It" 19x130: (May/03/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tracy Morgan, Chloe Moretz, Alan Jackson 18x32: (Apr/14/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Star Witness 02x03: (Oct/22/2008) As Kiki 
  The Family Lawyer 02x02: (Oct/08/2008) As Kiki George 
  The Nutcracker 01x10: (Dec/05/2007) As Kiki George 
  The Wedding 01x07: (Nov/14/2007) As Kiki George 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Come Play Wiz Me 03x13: (Jan/21/2007) As Sherri Maltby 
  The Miracle Song 03x10: (Nov/26/2006) As Sherri Maltby 

The Emperor’s New School (2006) 
  Kuzcogarten/Evil and Eviler 01x17: (Aug/05/2006) Voiced  Furi 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Broke Joy's Fancy Figurine 01x06: (Nov/01/2005) As Candy 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Blood In, Blood Out 03x21: (Apr/27/2004) As Violet 
  The Watchers 03x17: (Mar/02/2004) As Violet 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chloe Moretz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..