TV

Greg Daniels


Mostly Credited As: Greg Daniels
Birth Name: Gregory Martin Daniels
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1963 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA

Greg Daniels




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 59th Annual Emmy Awards 59x01: (Sep/16/2007) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series (for 'The Office': episode 'Gay Witch Hunt') 
  The 59th Annual Emmy Awards 59x01: (Sep/16/2007) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series (for 'The Office': episode 'Gay Witch Hunt') 

AMERICA In Primetime (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


A.U.S.A. (2003)• Consulting Producer
King of the Hill (1997)• Staff Writer
• Executive Producer
The Office (US) (2005)• Developer
• Executive Producer (Season 1-4)

Episode Crew


Parks and Recreation (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Pie-Mary 07x09 Feb/10/2015 As: Director
Hunting Trip 02x10 Nov/19/2009 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
The Office (US) (2005) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
The New Guys 09x01 Sep/20/2012 As: Director, Writer
Goodbye, Michael 07x22 Apr/28/2011 As: Writer
Niagara (Part 2) 06x05 Oct/08/2009 As: Writer
Niagara (Part 1) 06x04 Oct/08/2009 As: Writer
Fun Run (Part 2) 04x02 Sep/27/2007 As: Director
King of the Hill (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hank's Unmentionable Problem 01x06 Feb/23/1997 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Jan/12/1997 As: Writer
The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Bart Sells His Soul 07x04 Oct/08/1995 As: Writer
Lisa's Wedding 06x19 Mar/19/1995 As: Writer
Secrets of a Successful Marriage 05x22 May/19/1994 As: Writer
Homer and Apu 05x13 Feb/10/1994 As: Writer
The Simpson's Halloween Special IV 05x05 Oct/28/1993 As: Writer
Seinfeld (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Daniels Quotes

No quotes added for this person