Login or register  
TV

Michael Schur

Mostly Credited As: Michael Schur
Birth Name: Michael Herbert Schur
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Hartford, Connecticut
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Michael Schur



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Writers' Room (2013) 
  Parks and Recreation 01x02: (Aug/05/2013) As Himself 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Finale 09x23: (May/16/2013) As Mose 
  The Farm 09x17: (Mar/14/2013) As Mose 
  Junior Salesman 09x13: (Jan/31/2013) As Mose 
  Free Family Portrait Studio 08x24: (May/10/2012) As Mose 

Miss/Guided (2008) 
  Pool Party 01x05: (Mar/27/2008) As The Male Teacher 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Case of the Franks 04x13: (Feb/01/2007) As Paul, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Office (US) (2005)• Co-Producer (Season 1)
• Producer (Season 2)
• Co-Executive Producer (Season 3-4)
Parks and Recreation (2009)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Parks and Recreation (2009) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
Moving Up, Part 2 06x22 Apr/24/2014 As: Director
Moving Up, Part 1 06x21 Apr/24/2014 As: Director
Ann and Chris 06x13 Jan/30/2014 As: Writer
Second Chunce 06x10 Jan/09/2014 As: Writer
London, Part 2 06x02 Sep/26/2013 As: Writer
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation: Broken Feather 01x15 Feb/02/2014 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/17/2013 As: Writer
The Office (US) (2005) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Dunder Mifflin Infinity (Part 2) 04x04 Oct/04/2007 As: Writer
The Job (Part 2) 03x25 May/17/2007 As: Writer
Dunder Mifflin Infinity (Part 1) 04x03 Oct/04/2007 As: Writer
The Job (Part 1) 03x24 May/17/2007 As: Writer
The Negotiation 03x19 Apr/05/2007 As: Writer
Trivia

He is married to writer Jennifer Philbin, who is Regis Philbin's daughter.

Michael Schur Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..