Login or register  
TV

Creed Bratton

Mostly Credited As: Creed Bratton
Birth Name: William Charles Schneider
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Creed Bratton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Liz & Dick (2012)As: Darryl F. Zanuck
The Office (US) (2005)As: Creed Bratton (Episode 52+, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  The Job (Part 2) 03x25: (May/17/2007) As Creed Bratton 
  A Benihana Christmas (Part 2) 03x11: (Dec/14/2006) As Creed Bratton 
  The Job (Part 1) 03x24: (May/17/2007) As Creed Bratton 
  Beach Games 03x23: (May/10/2007) As Creed Bratton 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Bernie's Angels 05x22: (Apr/14/2006) As Funeral Home Employee 
  Growing Pains 05x21: (Apr/14/2006) As Usher 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  No Deadly Secret 03x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Boy 

Happening '68 (1968) 
  The Grass Roots / The Spiral Staircase 02x23: (May/10/1969) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Creed Bratton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Canadian Actress Alberta Watson Loses Cancer Battle

  Canadian actress Alberta Watson has died.  She lost her long fight..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..