Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Deddie Davies


Mostly Credited As: Deddie Davies
Sometimes Credited As: Deddie Davis

Birth Name: Gillian Davies
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1938 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bridgend, Wales

Deddie Davies




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stella (UK) (2012)As: Marj
Time After Time (1993)As: Auntie Dot
My Husband And I (1987) (1987)As: Miss Bamber
Father Charlie (1982)As: Sister Mary
A.J. Wentworth, B.A. (1982)As: Miss Coombes
That's My Boy (1981)As: Miss Parfitt (Series 4-5)
The Rag Trade (1977) (1977)As: Mabel
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Dougal and the Factory: Part Two 13x126: (Oct/20/2011) As Norma Chilten 
  Dougal and the Factory: Part One 13x125: (Oct/19/2011) As Norma Chilten 
  Dolly Mixtures 11x72: (Jul/31/2009) As Jean Vincent 
  Mr Woodson and the Avaricious Tortoise 09x105: (Oct/09/2007) As Hetty Scrimshaw (as Deddy Davies) 

White Van Man (2011) 
  The Stand 01x03: (Mar/29/2011) As Irene 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Great and the Good 12x07: (Oct/04/2009) As Mrs Fuller 

Casualty (1986) 
  Saturday Night Fever 22x37: (May/10/2008) As Mrs McFarlane 
  Monday Bloody Monday 11x23: (Feb/15/1997) As Marjorie 

The Bill (1984) 
  Dead Men Don't Tell Lies 23x22: (Mar/28/2007) As Harriet Greenbaum 
  Episode 288 21x14: (Feb/23/2005) As Mrs. Griffiths 
  S.A.D. 14x121: (Dec/31/1998) As Mrs Derrington 
  After All These Years 13x138: (Nov/20/1997) As Mrs Cornish 

Ultimate Force (2002) 
  Deadlier than the Male 03x01: (Jan/08/2005) As Sylvia 

Bernard's Watch (1997) 
  Pool Time 05x09: (Dec/06/2001) As Agnes Bell 
  A Worrying Time 05x08: (Dec/05/2001) As Agnes Bell 
  Running on Time 05x07: (Dec/04/2001) As Agnes Bell 
  Doing Time 05x06: (Dec/03/2001) As Agnes Bell 

The Upper Hand (1990) 
  Common Entrance 02x01: (Feb/18/1991) As

Jeeves and Wooster (1990) 
  The Gambling Event 01x03: (May/06/1990) As Serving Lady 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Murder At The Vicarage 01x05: (Dec/25/1986) As Mrs. Salisbury 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Titus Andronicus 07x04: (Apr/27/1985) As Nurse 

The Pickwick Papers (1985) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Mar/17/1985) As Mrs. Cluppins 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/17/1985) As Mrs. Cluppins 

That's My Boy (1981) 
  Dirty Linen 03x06: (Jun/01/1984) As Polly Bennett 

Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime (1983) 
  The House of Lurking Death 01x03: (Oct/23/1983) As Mrs Holloway 

You're Only Young Twice (1977) (1977) 
  Breakfast At Peabody's 04x01: (Jun/23/1981) As Flo 

Get Some In! (1975) 
  Labrador 05x06: (May/11/1978) As Akela 

The Mayor of Casterbridge (1978) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/26/1978) As Nancy 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/29/1978) As Nancy 

Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) 
  A Past and a Future 01x07: (Dec/17/1974) As Nurse 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  The Hospital Visit 01x05: (Mar/15/1973) As Miss Thomas 

Vanity Fair (1967) (1967) 
  The Dragoon 01x02: (Dec/09/1967) As Lady Crawley 
  The Famous Little Becky Puppet 01x01: (Dec/02/1967) As Lady Crawley 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  A Family Scandal 01x02: (Jan/14/1967) As Millie 
  A Family Festival 01x01: (Jan/07/1967) As Millie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Deddie Davies Quotes

No quotes added for this person