Login or register  
TV

John Milius

Mostly Credited As: John Milius
Birth Name: John Frederick Milius
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri

John Milius



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Milius (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Dino De Laurentiis: The Last Movie Mogul 35x09: (Mar/31/2001) As Himself 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Opening Day 01x25: (Nov/29/1985) As Man at Party, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rome (2007) (2005)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Rome (2007) (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Egeria 01x06 Oct/02/2005 As: Writer
The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Opening Day 01x25 Nov/29/1985 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Milius Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..