Login or register  
TV

Michael Cochrane


Mostly Credited As: Michael Cochrane
Birth Name: Michael Dundonald Cochrane
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England

Michael Cochrane




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Panto! (2012)As: Johnny Darby
Perfect World (2000)As: Terence Bentley
The Chief (1990)As: Nigel Crimmond
No Job for a Lady (1990)As: Richard Monckton (S03)
Wings (UK) (1977)As: Charles Gaylion
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Escape Artist: (Episode 1) 44x20: (Jun/15/2014) As Judge 2 
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 5) 43x05: (Feb/03/2013) As Reverend Travis 
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 1) 43x01: (Jan/06/2013) As Reverend Travis 

The Musketeers (2014) 
  The Homecoming 01x05: (Feb/23/2014) As Judge 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Episode Six 03x06: (Oct/21/2012) As Reverend Travis 
  Episode Three 03x03: (Sep/30/2012) As Reverend Travis 
  Episode One 03x01: (Sep/16/2012) As Reverend Travis 
  Episode Eight 02x08: (Nov/06/2011) As Reverend Travis 

Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) 
  The ‘Unsinkable’ Sets Sail 01x12: (Jul/29/2012) As Captain Smith 
  The Tipping Point 01x11: (Jul/22/2012) As Captain Smith 
  Burden of Proof 01x09: (Jul/08/2012) As Captain Smith 

Doctors (2000) 
  To Have and to Hold 13x169: (Jan/04/2012) As Charles Honeychurch 
  Godsend 09x169: (Jan/21/2008) As Tom Barclay 
  And the Beat Goes On... 09x168: (Jan/18/2008) As Tom Barclay 
  Duvet Days 09x167: (Jan/17/2008) As Tom Barclay 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Help 04x01: (Mar/07/2011) As Lord Justice Burchville 

The Bill (1984) 
  Balance of Power 26x27: (Aug/03/2010) As Howard Walsh 
  The Wrong Horse 15x05: (Jan/28/1999) As Nigel Boscombe 
  Taken for a Ride 05x63: (Aug/08/1989) As Commander Whiteside 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Thursday's Children 18x11: (May/17/2009) As Cunningham 
  The Good Samaritan 15x08: (Nov/13/2005) As Stephen Quinn 
  Fool for Love 07x06: (Oct/05/1997) As Derek Lightfoot 

Wire in the Blood (2002) 
  Hole in the Heart 04x03: (Oct/04/2006) As Judge Hyman 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Challenge Pt 2 06x02: (Apr/24/2006) As Gen Sir Henry Simmerson 
  Sharpe's Challenge Pt 1 06x01: (Apr/23/2006) As Gen Sir Henry Simmerson 
  Sharpe's Regiment 04x01: (May/01/1996) As Colonel Sir Simmerson 
  Sharpe's Sword 03x03: (Apr/26/1995) As Colonel Sir Simmerson 

Monarch of the Glen (2000) 
  Episode Nine 06x09: (Nov/14/2004) As Colonel Ford 

Murphy's Law (UK) (2001) 
  Go Ask Alice 02x04: (May/31/2004) As Livingston 

Holby City (1999) 
  Striking a Chord 06x34: (May/25/2004) As John Dunne 

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  Keeping Up Appearances 01x12: (Apr/07/2004) As Mr. Pippin Sr. 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  Gorgons Wood 04x06: (Feb/28/2004) As Owen Glendower 

Rosemary and Thyme (2003) 
  The Tree of Death 01x06: (Oct/03/2003) As Franklin Danvers 

Spooks (2002) 
  The Seventh Division 02x09: (Aug/04/2003) As Ross Vaughan 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Mistaken Identity (1) 09x01: (Jan/27/2002) As Babcock, HMI 

Big Bad World (1999) 
  Happy Nappy 01x05: (Jul/18/1999) As George Lacey 
  Don't Shoot the Cows 01x02: (Jun/27/1999) As George Lacey 
  She's a Lovely Girl 01x01: (Jun/20/1999) As George Lacey 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 12 Jan, 1998 39x07: (Jan/12/1998) As Bob Fay 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  An Innocent Man 01x03: (Mar/27/1994) As Julian Tubbs 

Keeping Up Appearances (1990) 
  Sea Fever (Dec/26/1993) As Ship's officer 

The Darling Buds of May (1991) 
  A Season of Heavenly Gifts - Part One 02x05: (Feb/23/1992) As Wing Commander Honeyman 

Taggart (1983) 
  Nest Of Vipers 07x02: (Jan/09/1992) As Derek Amlot 

Screen One (1989) 
  Tell Me That You Love Me 03x02: (Sep/08/1991) As Geoff 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Ghost Light, Part Three 26x07: (Oct/18/1989) As Redvers Fenn-Cooper 
  Ghost Light, Part Two 26x06: (Oct/11/1989) As Redvers Fenn-Cooper 
  Ghost Light, Part One 26x05: (Oct/04/1989) As Redvers Fenn-Cooper 
  Black Orchid, Part Two 19x18: (Mar/02/1982) As Lord Cranleigh 

Dear John (UK) (1986) 
  A Singular Man 01x01: (Feb/17/1986) As Roger 

Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime (1983) 
  The House of Lurking Death 01x03: (Oct/23/1983) As Captain Dennis Radcliffe 

Angels (1975) 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Sep/21/1982) As George Durrington 

Love in a Cold Climate (1980) (1980) 
  Heir Apparent 01x05: (Nov/26/1980) As Cedric Hampton 
  The Merry Widower 01x04: (Nov/19/1980) As Cedric Hampton 

Warship (1973) 
  Without Just Cause 02x02: (Oct/22/1974) As Lt. Palfrey, RM 
  The Raid 02x01: (Oct/15/1974) As Lt. Palfrey, RM 

Then Churchill Said to Me (1993) 
  Nanny by Searchlight 01x03: (Unknown/Unaired) As Michel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Cochrane Quotes

No quotes added for this person