Login or register  
TV

Sugar Shane Mosley

Mostly Credited As: Sugar Shane Mosley
Sometimes Credited As: Shane Mosley
Sugar

Birth Name: Shane Daniel Donte Mosley
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Inglewood, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Sugar Shane Mosley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lady and the Champ (2009)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

24/7 (2007) 
  Mayweather/Mosley (4) 09x04: (Apr/30/2010) As Himself 
  Mayweather/Mosley (3) 09x03: (Apr/24/2010) As Himself 
  Mayweather/Mosley (2) 09x02: (Apr/17/2010) As Himself 
  Mayweather/Mosley (1) 09x01: (Apr/10/2010) As Himself 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WBC Title Fight 01x03: (Apr/30/2004) As Himself 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  The Getaway 03x14: (Mar/29/2004) As Himself 

All of Us (2003) 
  Boxing 01x14: (Feb/10/2004) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #913 09x13: (Jan/17/2004) As Himself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Blood and Sand 01x11: (Jan/05/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Kevin James, Sugar Shane Mosley, Stereophonics 02x105: (Oct/01/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sugar Shane Mosley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..