Login or register  
TV

Moon Bloodgood

Mostly Credited As: Moon Bloodgood
Birth Name: Korinna Moon Bloodgood
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1975 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nebraska
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Moon Bloodgood


Moon Bloodgood is an American actress and was born on September 20, 1975 in Anaheim, California. Moon can currently be seen as Dr. Anne Glass on the TNT drama Falling Skies. She was previously known for her roles in films like Terminator: Salvation, Eight Below, Pathfinder, and Street Fighter: The Legend Of Chun-Li. Moon was also a regular on Day Break and Journeyman, two much beloved, canceled before their time sci-fi series. Other credits include Just Shoot Me, CSI, Monk, A Lot Like Love, What Just Happened, Burn Notice, Human Target and Faster.

Moon Bloodgood Moon Bloodgood Moon Bloodgood Moon Bloodgood Moon Bloodgood Moon Bloodgood Moon Bloodgood Moon Bloodgood
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Falling Skies (2011)As: Anne Glass
Terminator Salvation: The Machinima Series (2009)As: Blair Williams -- [Voice]
Journeyman (2007)As: Livia Beale
Day Break (2006)As: Rita Shelten
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Alfred Molina, Moon Bloodgood 10x112: (Jun/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tenacious D, Moon Bloodgood 09x109: (Jun/28/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Chris Isaak, Moon Bloodgood 05x91: (May/26/2009) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Shark Who Took Small Bites and Chewed Carefully 02x123: (Aug/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Full Hauser 01x07: (Sep/02/2011) As Vivica 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Tanarak 01x10: (Mar/31/2010) As Dr. Jessica Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Fearless Leader 03x04: (Jun/25/2009) As Michelle Paxson 
  End Run 03x03: (Jun/18/2009) As Michelle Paxson 
  Question & Answer 03x02: (Jun/11/2009) As Michelle Paxson 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Moon Bloodgood, The Last Goodnight 06x112: (Oct/03/2007) As Herself 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Cabin Fever 03x12: (Feb/04/2005) As Hayley 

North Shore (2004) 
  Vice 01x10: (Sep/13/2004) As Lacey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Moon Bloodgood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Days Of Our Lives Improves

Ratings for the Week of July 14-18, 2014 It was a much better week for..

Comic-Con: Casting Announcement for 'Agents of Shield' Season 2

A casting announcement has been made for the upcoming second season of..

Comic-Con: New 'Gotham' Trailer Debuts

A new trailer for the upcoming drama 'Gotham' has debuted at San Diego..