Login or register  
TV

Gabrielle Reece

Mostly Credited As: Gabrielle Reece
Birth Name: Gabrielle Allyse Reece
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Trinidad and Tobago
Birth Place: Trinidad
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Gabrielle Reece



Gabrielle Reece Gabrielle Reece Gabrielle Reece Gabrielle Reece Gabrielle Reece Gabrielle Reece Gabrielle Reece Gabrielle Reece
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fast Cars & Superstars -- The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race (2007)As: Herself
Insider Training (2005)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Dr Oz's Swimsuit Cleanse 04x150: (May/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Gabby Reece, Josh Wolf, Annie Lederman, Kurt Braunohler 07x56: (Apr/17/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary Feels Tom Slipping Away 02x12: (Jan/13/2010) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Summer Spectacular 03x152: (May/22/2008) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Superstar Couples 22x34: (Oct/25/2007) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Fall Out Boy; Gabrielle Reece; the best beaches; Greek grilling. 56x220: (Jul/06/2007) As Herself 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Volleybrawl 03x17: (Jan/28/2005) As Maggie 

North Shore (2004) 
  Illusions 01x14: (Nov/11/2004) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Simeon Rice, Gabrielle Reece, J-LIVE 02x10: (Jan/29/2003) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Gabrielle Reece 04x16: (Aug/09/1998) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kirk Douglas, Gabrielle Reece, James Taylor 05x04: (Sep/16/1997) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 27 01x27: (Sep/16/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Insider Training (2005)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is 6 feet, 3 inches tall.

Gabrielle married actor, producer, stuntman and professional surfer Laird Hamilton who was born in San Francisco on 30 November 1997 and they had their first child together in October 2003 whom they named Reece Viola Hamilton.

Gabrielle's nickname is "Gabby".

Gabrielle Reece Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..