Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Putch


Mostly Credited As: John Putch
Birth Name: John Paul Putch
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chambersburg, Pennsylvania

John Putch




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Room for Two (1992)As: Matt Draughon
Episode Cast Credits 

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  Therapy 01x15: (Mar/02/2000) As Husband 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Long And Winding Road (1) 08x25: (May/18/1999) As Dan 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Strip Show 02x04: (Apr/23/1999) As Birdie 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Angels on the Air 02x05: (Oct/21/1995) As Todd Barber 

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  Dead End for Delia 01x01: (Aug/01/1993) As Officer Barnes 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  Gypsies, Champs And Thieves (a.k.a. Gypsies, Champes & Keys) 02x06: (Feb/11/1993) As Attorney Kevin Flynn 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Stranded 03x10: (Nov/27/1991) As Roy 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  The Cocaine Mutiny 01x05: (Oct/24/1990) As Gary 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Out of Control 04x07: (Nov/06/1989) As Unknown 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  A Matter of Honor 02x08: (Feb/06/1989) As Ensign Mendon 
  Coming of Age 01x19: (Mar/14/1988) As Mordock 

Throb (1986) 
  Here Come The Amish 02x17: (Feb/20/1988) As Jacob 
  The Party 01x09: (Nov/15/1986) As Roger 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Love Kittens Go to High School 06x12: (Jan/26/1987) As Jeff Stave 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  More Skinned Against Than Skinning 07x10: (Dec/23/1986) As Unknown 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Starting Over 05x02: (Oct/02/1986) As Neil 
  Birthday Boy 02x11: (Jan/05/1984) As Neil 
  Summer of '82 01x04: (Oct/27/1982) As Pete 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Father, Father 02x20: (Oct/30/1985) As Bucky Waters 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Wave 11x08: (Mar/30/1983) As David 

One Day at a Time (1975) 
  Barbara's Rebellion 03x16: (Jan/30/1978) As Bob 
  The New Car 02x15: (Jan/18/1977) As Bob 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Archie is Branded 03x20: (Feb/24/1973) As boy scout 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bad Judge (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fixer 01x10 Jan/01/2015 As: Director
Surviving Jack (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
She Drives Me Crazy 01x06 May/01/2014 As: Director
The Middle (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Stormy Moon 05x16 Mar/12/2014 As: Director
Winners and Losers 04x16 Feb/20/2013 As: Director
The Goodwin Games (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Happy Hour 01x06 Jun/24/2013 As: Director
Family Tools (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Event 01x07 Jun/19/2013 As: Director
Cougar Town (2009) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
Have Love Will Travel 04x15 Apr/09/2013 As: Director
Don't Fade on Me 04x14 Apr/09/2013 As: Director
This Old Town 04x12 Mar/26/2013 As: Director
You and I Will Meet Again 04x08 Feb/26/2013 As: Director
Runnin' Down a Dream 04x05 Feb/05/2013 As: Director
Body Of Proof (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Your Number's Up 02x10 Dec/06/2011 As: Director
Friends With Benefits (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Benefit of Avoiding the Mindbanger 01x10 Sep/02/2011 As: Director
Outsourced (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Homesick to My Stomach 01x10 Dec/02/2010 As: Director
10 Things I Hate About You (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Too Much Information 01x16 May/03/2010 As: Director
Ugly Betty (2006) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Blackout! 04x12 Jan/20/2010 As: Director
Backseat Betty 04x06 Nov/13/2009 As: Director
Bad Amanda 03x10 Dec/04/2008 As: Director
Scrubs (2001) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Our Stuff Gets Real 09x09 Jan/12/2010 As: Director
Our White Coats 09x07 Jan/05/2010 As: Director
My Nah Nah Nah 08x11 Mar/18/2009 As: Director
My Absence 08x09 Feb/10/2009 As: Director
My Rabbit (1) 06x21 May/17/2007 As: Director
My Name Is Earl (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sold a Guy a Lemon Car 04x09 Nov/06/2008 As: Director
Valentine (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Act Naturally 01x03 Oct/19/2008 As: Director
Grounded for Life (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Eddie and This Guy with Diamonds 02x19 Apr/17/2002 As: Director
The Kids Are Alright 02x17 Apr/03/2002 As: Director
Son of the Beach (2000) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Area 69 02x14 Jul/10/2001 As: Director
A Tale of Two Johnsons 02x08 May/29/2001 As: Director
The Island of Dr. Merlot 02x11 Jan/19/2001 As: Director
Beetleborgs (1996) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Headless Over Heels 02x06 Sep/15/1997 As: Director
Totally Slammin' Sector Cycles 02x05 Sep/12/1997 As: Director
Ghoul Trouble 02x04 Sep/11/1997 As: Director
This Old Ghost 01x38 Apr/04/1997 As: Director
The Curse of Mums' Tomb 01x37 Apr/03/1997 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

John is the son of Jean Stapleton (All in the Family) and Producer/Director William H. Putch.

John Putch Quotes

No quotes added for this person