Login or register  
TV

P.K. Simonds

Mostly Credited As: P.K. Simonds
Sometimes Credited As: P. K. Simonds, Jr.

Birth Name: Peter Kemble Simonds




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ghost Whisperer (2005)• Executive Producer (2005-2006)
Kindred: The Embraced (1996)• Producer
Point Pleasant (2005)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Reign (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Blood for Blood 02x05 Oct/30/2014 As: Writer
Sacrifice 01x10 Jan/30/2014 As: Writer
Hearts and Minds 01x04 Nov/07/2013 As: Writer
Ghost Whisperer (2005) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Living Nightmare 05x13 Jan/29/2010 As: Writer
Lost in the Shadows 05x09 Nov/20/2009 As: Writer
Devil's Bargain 05x07 Nov/06/2009 As: Writer
Birthday Presence 05x01 Sep/25/2009 As: Writer
Endless Love 04x22 May/08/2009 As: Writer
Windfall (2006) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Priceless 01x13 Aug/31/2006 As: Writer
Truth be Told 01x11 Aug/17/2006 As: Writer
Changing Partners 01x07 Jul/20/2006 As: Writer
White Knights 01x06 Jul/13/2006 As: Story
There And Gone Again 01x03 Jun/22/2006 As: Writer
Point Pleasant (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Missing (aka When the Cat's Away) 01x11 Jul/03/2005 As: Writer
Citizen Baines (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Days Of Confusion 01x03 Oct/13/2001 As: Writer
Party of Five (1994) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
All's Well... (1) 06x23 May/03/2000 As: Writer
Blast from the Past 06x16 Mar/14/2000 As: Writer
What If ... 06x15 Feb/22/2000 As: Writer
One for the Road 06x14 Feb/08/2000 As: Writer
Too Close 06x06 Nov/09/1999 As: Writer
Kindred: The Embraced (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Nightstalker 01x03 Unaired As: Writer
Earth 2 (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Promises, Promises 01x05 Nov/27/1994 As: Writer
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Eleven Angry People ... and Vinnie 04x21 Mar/17/1993 As: Writer
The Mother of All Fishing Trips 04x12 Dec/16/1992 As: Writer
Do the Right Thing ... If You Can Figure out What I 04x09 Nov/18/1992 As: Writer
Doogie Got a Gun 04x03 Oct/07/1992 As: Writer
Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Legacies 03x12 Aug/04/1990 As: Writer
In the Forests of the Night 03x10 Jul/21/1990 As: Writer
Nevermore 03x04 Dec/20/1989 As: Writer
The Hollow Men 02x19 May/05/1989 As: Writer
Trial 02x17 Apr/21/1989 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
P.K. Simonds Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..