TV

Tyler Hilton


Mostly Credited As: Tyler Hilton
Birth Name: Tyler James Hilton
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1983 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palm Springs, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Tyler Hilton


Tyler Hilton was born on November 22, 1983 in Palm Springs, California. As a child he was surrounded by music. Tyler recieved his first guitar for Christmas and started strumming to Elvis. Tyler went to high school in Coachchella Valley. After graduating he began playing publically and soon landed a record deal for his first record. Tyler guest starred on One Tree Hill after they were looking for an actor that could sing. He most recently appeared as Elvis Presely in Walk the Line.


TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  25 Jan 2005 07x7049: (Jan/25/2005) As Himself 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Once Upon a Time in the West 07x07: (Nov/17/2014) As Tobias 
  Once Upon a Time in the West 07x07: (Nov/17/2014) As Tobias 

Extant (2014) 
  Ascension 01x13: (Sep/17/2014) As Charlie Arthurs 
  Ascension 01x13: (Sep/17/2014) As Charlie Arthurs 
  Before the Blood 01x12: (Sep/10/2014) As Charlie Arthurs 
  Before the Blood 01x12: (Sep/10/2014) As Charlie Arthurs 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  That's What Friends are For 01x05: (Jun/27/2011) As Reed Durham 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reed Durham 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Alison Sweeney; Tyler Hilton 01x26: (Oct/13/2008) As Himself 
  Alison Sweeney; Tyler Hilton 01x26: (Oct/13/2008) As Himself 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  It Gets the Worst at Night 04x17: (May/09/2007) As Chris Keller 
  It Gets the Worst at Night 04x17: (May/09/2007) As Chris Keller 
  How a Resurrection Really Feels 03x09: (Dec/07/2005) As Chris Keller 
  The Worst Day Since Yesterday 03x08: (Nov/30/2005) As Chris Keller 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Vince Vaughn, Jeff Gordon, Tyler Hilton 13x102: (Feb/23/2005) As Himself 
  Vince Vaughn, Jeff Gordon, Tyler Hilton 13x102: (Feb/23/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Tyler Hilton, Jamie Kennedy, Rachael Ray 01x106: (Feb/21/2005) As Himself 
  Tyler Hilton, Jamie Kennedy, Rachael Ray 01x106: (Feb/21/2005) As Himself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Old Enough to Fight 02x14: (Feb/22/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Old Enough to Fight 02x14: (Feb/22/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

All That (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

One Tree Hill Songs:
It Gets the Worst at Night + You'll Ask For Me 
The Tide That Left and Never Came Back (1) + How Love Should Be 
Between Order and Randomness + Glad 
Don't Take Me for Granted + When It Comes 
We Might as Well Be Strangers + Glad 
+ Missing You 
Trivia

Played Elvis Presley in the 2005 movie "Walk the Line".

Tyler Hilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person