Login or register  
TV

T.P. McKenna

Mostly Credited As: T.P. McKenna
Birth Name: Thomas Patrick McKenna
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1929 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Mullagh, County Cavan
Date Of Death: February 13, 2011
Cause Of Death: Died after a long illness at the Royal Free Hospit

T.P. McKenna



T.P. McKenna
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Looking for Clancy (1975)As: Marcus Selby
Episode Cast Credits 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Anger Management (2) 04x08: (Aug/02/2004) As Phil Brown 
  Anger Management (1) 04x07: (Aug/01/2004) As Phil Brown 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Jury's Out 17x44: (Jun/26/2001) As Judge Hugh Alexander 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  The American 01x02: (Jan/03/2001) As Marquis de Bellegarde, [Co-Guest Stars]

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Remorseful Day 12x01: (Nov/15/2000) As Sir Lionel Phelps 

Casualty (1986) 
  Out Of Control 12x14: (Dec/06/1997) As Dr. Archie Whitlock 
  Silent Night 07x15: (Dec/24/1992) As Arthur Jackson 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Going Home 03x04: (Oct/24/1993) As Michael O'Leary 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Irish Stew 04x10: (Mar/14/1993) As Bertram Montesquieu Montserrat 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole a la Carte 06x01: (Oct/28/1991) As Jean-Pierre O'Higgins 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  A Caribbean Mystery 01x10: (Dec/25/1989) As Dr. Grahame 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Greatest Show in the Galaxy, Part Four 25x14: (Jan/04/1989) As The Captain 
  The Greatest Show in the Galaxy, Part Three 25x13: (Dec/28/1988) As The Captain 
  The Greatest Show in the Galaxy, Part Two 25x12: (Dec/21/1988) As The Captain 
  The Greatest Show in the Galaxy, Part One 25x11: (Dec/14/1988) As The Captain 

Bleak House (1985) (1985) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (May/29/1985) As Harold Skimpole 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/08/1985) As Harold Skimpole 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/17/1985) As Harold Skimpole 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/10/1985) As Harold Skimpole 

C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) 
  Fingers 01x06: (May/17/1985) As .. 

Minder (1979) 
  Sorry Pal, Wrong Number 04x04: (Feb/01/1984) As J.J. Mooney 

Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime (1983) 
  The Ambassador's Boots 01x07: (Dec/04/1983) As Randolph Wilmot 

Sweet Sixteen (1983) (1983) 
  "Living Together" 01x05: (Nov/13/1983) As Mr. Houston 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Pasmore 11x01: (Oct/21/1980) As Helen's husband 

Lady Killers (1980) 
  Not for the Nervous 01x02: (Jul/27/1980) As Sir Hardinge Gifford, Q.C. 

The Onedin Line (1971) 
  Homeward Bound 07x10: (Sep/23/1979) As Fergus Doyle 
  Outward Bound 07x09: (Sep/16/1979) As Fergus Doyle 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Bounty 01x11: (Mar/13/1978) As Sarkoff 

Target (UK) (1977) 
  Lady Luck 01x06: (Oct/21/1977) As Ruby Daniels 

The Duchess of Duke Street (1976) 
  The Passing Show 02x05: (Oct/01/1977) As Sir Martin Mallory 

Beasts (1976) 
  Baby 01x04: (Nov/06/1976) As Dick Pummery 

Playhouse: The Mind Beyond (1976) 
  Stones 01x05: (Oct/27/1976) As Harvey Fenton-Jones 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  The Next Victim 06x02: (Apr/17/1976) As Frampton 
  Lady Killer 01x01: (Apr/14/1973) As Jack Hardisty 

Quiller (1975) 
  Sacrifice to Survival 01x04: (Sep/19/1975) As Buchanan 

Crown Court (1972) 
  The Obsession 01x129: (May/14/1975) As Patrick Canty 
  Light the Blue Touch-Paper 01x127: (Apr/30/1975) As Patrick Canty 
  Hit and Miss 02x07: (Oct/24/1973) As Henry Burnett 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Night Out 01x06: (Feb/06/1975) As Grant, [Starring Roles]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  All Creatures Great and Small 24x03: (Feb/04/1975) As Soames 

The Venturers (1975) 
  The Rich Lunch 01x04: (Jan/21/1975) As Harry Donlan 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Dagger with Wings 01x07: (Nov/07/1974) As Inspector Boyne 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  The Indian Summer of an Emperor 01x10: (May/29/1974) As General Conrad von Hotzendorf 

Napoleon and Love (1974) 
  Pauline 01x03: (Mar/19/1974) As Barras 
  Josephine 01x02: (Mar/12/1974) As Barras 
  Rose 01x01: (Mar/05/1974) As Barras 

Callan (1967) 
  The Richmond File: A Man Like Me 04x13: (May/24/1972) As Richmond 
  The Richmond File: Call Me Enemy 04x11: (May/10/1972) As Richmond 

Jason King (1971) 
  Thin Band of Air 01x18: (Mar/03/1972) As Rene Chenard 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Rasputin 07x02: (Oct/24/1971) As Kommissarov 
  The Rivals 05x08: (May/15/1970) As Sir Lucius O'Trigger 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Action, Dr. Cameron 07x22: (Aug/03/1969) As Eric Lauder 
  Mortal Sin 02x32: (May/03/1964) As Father O'Brien 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Noon Doomsday 06x10: (Nov/27/1968) As Grant 
  Death at Bargain Prices 04x04: (Oct/23/1965) As Wentworth 
  Trojan Horse 03x20: (Feb/08/1964) As Tony Heuston 

The Saint (1962) 
  Legacy for the Saint 06x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Tony 
  The Angel's Eye 05x07: (Nov/11/1966) As Malone (Johnny Malone) 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Day of Execution 01x03: (Oct/11/1967) As Peter 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Winner 04x19: (May/08/1967) As Jerry 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  A Sinister Sort of Service 02x13: (Mar/25/1967) As Jason Lang 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  This Is Where I Came In 02x05: (May/28/1966) As Geoffrey Arles 

Danger Man (1960) 
  To Our Best Friend 03x11: (Dec/09/1965) As Ivan 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Link 07x02: (Feb/08/1965) As Dave Allen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
T.P. McKenna Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..